Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3303,933
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2394,498
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2444,501
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5534,694
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,9301,821
AzulArgentina 3,1911,983
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4778,996
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9658,678
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6569,729
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6469,723
AmberleyAustralia 15,1299,401
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7106,656
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8496,742
AimoresBrazil 562350
AlagoinhasBrazil 285177
AltamiraBrazil 1,9331,201
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1741,351
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,067663
ApodiBrazil 1,027638
AracajuBrazil 484301
AracuaiBrazil 395245
AragarcasBrazil 1,417881
AraxaBrazil 989615
Arco VerdeBrazil 742461
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7666,690
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7306,668
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7787,319
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0544,383
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,8856,764
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7135,414
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7555,440
AbecheChad 7,3204,549
AntofagastaChile 3,4252,128
AricaChile 3,3522,083
AltaiChina 13,9638,677
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5832,848
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5732,842
AraucaColombia 4,2542,644
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1733,215
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0353,129
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0793,156
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9585,567
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1235,669
AswanEgypt 8,9135,539
AsyutEgypt 8,8725,513
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4153,987
AsmaraEritrea 9,1975,715
AssabEritrea 9,5185,914
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9785,579
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9864,962
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7836,701
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1996,959
AccraGhana 4,8513,014
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0995,654
AthensGreece 8,7815,456
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7695,449
AasiaatGreenland 9,3515,811
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9425,557
AputiteqGreenland 9,1995,716
AkureyriIceland 9,1205,667
AgraIndia 13,4068,331
AhmedabadIndia 12,8327,974
AkolaIndia 13,2578,238
AllahabadIndia 13,7708,557
AmritsarIndia 13,1108,147
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,52310,889
AbadanIran 10,5826,576
ArakIran 10,8196,723
AlbengaItaly 8,1025,035
AlgheroItaly 7,8604,884
AmendolaItaly 8,4115,227
AnconaItaly 8,4045,222
ArezzoItaly 8,2875,150
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4682,777
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5322,816
AbashiriJapan 16,75110,409
AburatsuJapan 17,91311,132
AikawaJapan 17,41910,824
AjiroJapan 17,75611,034
AkitaJapan 17,24310,715
AkuneJapan 17,81111,068
AomoriJapan 17,12210,640
AsahikawaJapan 16,79210,435
AsosanJapan 17,77111,043
AmmanJordan 9,5215,917
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2258,218
AinaziLatvia 9,9206,165
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2665,758
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5185,915
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1295,673
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4875,896
AtarMauritania 4,8473,012
AgalegaMauritius 10,3136,408
AcapulcoMexico 7,5264,677
AayanbulagMongolia 14,6969,132
AltaiMongolia 14,5929,068
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,0399,345
AgadirMorocco 5,9343,687
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5695,325
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7487,922
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9588,052
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1128,148
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2668,244
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9033,668
AgadezNiger 6,2553,887
AsuncionParaguay 2,2581,403
ArequipaPeru 3,4822,164
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,92111,137
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4155,850
AradRomania 9,0705,636
AjanRussia 15,3789,556
AldanRussia 14,9759,306
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,0986,897
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,8988,015
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,9999,942
AnadyrRussia 13,8078,580
ArkhangelskRussia 11,0006,836
ArmavirRussia 10,4156,472
AstrakhanRussia 10,9686,816
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9178,648
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1814,462
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1174,423
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1474,441
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9114,295
Abu HamedSudan 8,7875,461
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6195,356
AqiqSudan 9,2245,732
ArbaatSudan 9,1595,691
AromaSudan 8,9345,552
AtbaraSudan 8,7825,458
Abu KamalSyria 10,0446,241
AleppoSyria 9,7886,082
AranyaprathetThailand 15,8779,866
AtakpameTogo 5,0813,158
AdanaTurkey 9,6616,003
AfyonTurkey 9,3515,811
AnkaraTurkey 9,5895,959
AntalyaTurkey 9,2815,767
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6347,230
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6955,403
AberporthUk 8,1515,065
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1965,093
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8726,135
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9436,179
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0496,866
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0316,855
ArtigasUruguay 2,4861,545
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5724,705
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9605,568
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8156,720
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3095,163
Ada, MnUsa 8,9635,570
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8134,855
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0774,397
Akron, OhUsa 7,5764,708
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0675,634
Albany, GaUsa 7,0694,393
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3164,546
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5175,292
Albion, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0125,600
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8455,497
Algona, IaUsa 8,5165,292
Alice, TxUsa 7,9284,927
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2164,484
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0705,636
Alma, MiUsa 7,9494,939
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0254,987
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5395,306
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6245,359
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2104,480
Amite, LaUsa 7,4724,643
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,5627,806
Anderson, InUsa 7,7874,839
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2194,486
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4694,641
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8134,855
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5107,152
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9854,340
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5634,078
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2224,488
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5965,342
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7986,710
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3755,204
Athens, GaUsa 7,1634,451
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2184,485
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0664,391
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9269,275
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4645,260
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0274,366
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9656,192
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Austin, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,2057,585
AndizanUzbekistan 12,8667,995
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2882,665
AdenYemen 9,7506,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -