Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4667,747
BustAfghanistan 12,1177,530
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2227,595
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7177,902
FarahAfghanistan 11,9237,409
GardizAfghanistan 12,5897,823
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5137,776
HeratAfghanistan 11,9497,425
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5987,829
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7067,896
KabulAfghanistan 12,5927,825
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2567,616
KhostAfghanistan 12,6547,864
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5747,813
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1987,580
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4217,718
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5787,816
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,0407,482
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2897,636
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2697,624
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8727,378
ShkoderAlbania 8,7095,412
TiranaAlbania 8,6805,394
VloreAlbania 8,6085,349
AdrarAlgeria 6,3303,933
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2394,498
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2444,501
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5534,694
BatnaAlgeria 7,3734,582
BecharAlgeria 6,4754,024
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3614,574
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3703,958
BiskraAlgeria 7,2634,514
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8574,261
ChlefAlgeria 7,0834,401
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4324,618
DjanetAlgeria 6,8284,243
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0874,404
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7504,194
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2424,500
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9524,320
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0654,391
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0834,402
In SalahAlgeria 6,4774,025
MilianaAlgeria 7,1464,441
OranAlgeria 6,9164,298
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1893,846
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4954,658
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3983,976
TebessaAlgeria 7,4734,644
TimimounAlgeria 6,4684,019
TindoufAlgeria 5,7803,592
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1614,450
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7898,569
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7949,193
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6014,724
HuamboAngola 5,9093,672
LuandaAngola 5,7193,554
LuenaAngola 6,3743,961
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4883,410
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,5463,446
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,5663,459
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,5803,468
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,1283,187
ByrdAntarctica 8,2045,098
DavisAntarctica 9,5155,913
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,4993,417
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5845,956
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,9301,821
AzulArgentina 3,1911,983
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,4922,170
BarilocheArgentina 4,2592,646
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,9361,824
CeresArgentina 2,8801,790
ChamicalArgentina 3,2722,034
ChepesArgentina 3,3472,080
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,3482,702
ConcordiaArgentina 2,6611,654
CórdobaArgentina 3,1471,956
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1491,957
CorrientesArgentina 2,4751,538
EsquelArgentina 4,3712,716
EzeizaArgentina 2,9571,837
FormosaArgentina 2,3601,466
General PicoArgentina 3,3812,101
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,8261,756
JuninArgentina 3,1001,926
La PlataArgentina 2,9281,819
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,9091,808
La RiojaArgentina 3,2732,034
LaboulayeArgentina 3,2502,019
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,9503,076
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5021,555
Malarg EArgentina 3,8102,368
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,0992,547
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,1521,959
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,0661,905
MendozaArgentina 3,6142,246
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,6062,241
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,5621,592
NeuquenArgentina 3,9072,428
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,1621,965
OranArgentina 2,8081,745
ParanaArgentina 2,8791,789
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,4841,544
PehuajoArgentina 3,2622,027
PergaminoArgentina 3,0291,882
PigeArgentina 3,4212,126
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1401,951
PosadasArgentina 2,2381,390
PresidenciaArgentina 2,5911,610
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,6992,299
Punta IndioArgentina 2,9211,815
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,9241,817
ReconquistaArgentina 2,6541,649
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,2532,021
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,8963,042
RivadaviaArgentina 2,7011,679
RosarioArgentina 2,9771,850
SaltaArgentina 2,9741,848
San AntonioArgentina 3,8302,380
San LuisArgentina 3,4302,131
San RafaelArgentina 3,6672,278
Santa RosaArgentina 3,4762,160
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9761,849
SarmientoArgentina 4,4282,752
TrelewArgentina 4,0222,500
TucumanArgentina 3,0191,876
UshuaiaArgentina 5,1123,177
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,2582,024
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,0261,881
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,3802,100
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5346,546
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,7921,735
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4778,996
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9658,678
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6569,729
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6469,723
AmberleyAustralia 15,1299,401
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0019,322
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1439,410
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8379,841
CairnsAustralia 16,45410,225
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3768,933
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7039,137
CedunaAustralia 14,7409,160
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3969,567
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0719,987
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8429,223
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,80910,445
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8329,217
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8429,223
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,46310,230
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,79210,435
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3178,897
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7249,150
East SaleAustralia 14,0968,759
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2438,851
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2448,851
EssendonAustralia 14,1598,799
ForrestAustralia 14,7609,172
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1178,772
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4068,952
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3799,557
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0659,983
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5718,433
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5678,431
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0359,964
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5359,032
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7168,523
LavertonAustralia 14,1468,791
LearmonthAustralia 14,9649,299
LongreachAustralia 15,7489,786
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7499,786
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5109,016
Low HeadAustralia 13,7768,560
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9209,893
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1237,533
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3919,564
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8139,205
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1678,804
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1508,793
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5619,049
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1728,807
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0679,984
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3428,913
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,40710,195
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3918,943
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5329,030
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0799,370
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2749,491
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1788,810
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4079,574
RichmondAustralia 14,5339,031
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6459,722
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4879,003
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4969,008
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11510,014
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,11610,015
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,18910,682
TibooburraAustralia 15,0959,380
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17610,052
WaggaAustralia 14,4188,959
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3078,890
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5989,071
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,41910,203
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8969,257
WoomeraAustralia 14,8869,250
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36910,172
GrazAustria 8,7505,437
InnsbruckAustria 8,5265,298
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6595,381
LinzAustria 8,7595,443
SalzburgAustria 8,6605,381
ViennaAustria 8,8885,523
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6145,353
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7106,656
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8496,742
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6976,648
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8106,718
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7036,651
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9965,590
LerwickUk 8,9945,589
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8286,729
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8916,768
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7776,697
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8846,764
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8836,763
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,9226,787
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,7106,656
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8076,716
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7606,687
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7486,679
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0273,745
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0093,734
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0883,783
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0793,778
MuharraqBahrain 10,7026,650
ChittagongBangladesh 14,7949,193
DhakaBangladesh 14,6569,107
CharnocksBarbados 3,8282,379
BrestBelarus 9,5605,941
GomelBelarus 10,0146,223
GrodnoBelarus 9,6656,006
MinskBelarus 9,8896,145
MogilevBelarus 10,0346,235
VitebskBelarus 10,1056,279
BrusselsBelgium 8,4255,235
D’UccleBelgium 8,4255,235
OstendeBelgium 8,3925,215
Belize CityBelize 6,4864,030
BeninBenin 5,1393,193
BohiconBenin 5,1513,201
CotonouBenin 5,1393,193
KandiBenin 5,4523,388
NatitingouBenin 5,2603,269
ParakouBenin 5,3223,307
SaveBenin 5,2353,253
BermudaBermuda 5,9113,673
La PazBolivia 3,1211,939
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5931,612
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7415,432
FrancistownBotswana 7,0284,367
MaunBotswana 6,6204,113
TshaneBotswana 6,4283,994
AimoresBrazil 562350
AlagoinhasBrazil 285177
AltamiraBrazil 1,9331,201
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1741,351
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,067663
ApodiBrazil 1,027638
AracajuBrazil 484301
AracuaiBrazil 395245
AragarcasBrazil 1,417881
AraxaBrazil 989615
Arco VerdeBrazil 742461
BageBrazil 2,3911,486
BambuiBrazil 934580
BarbacenaBrazil 872542
BarbalhaBrazil 833517
BarcelosBrazil 3,0371,887
BarraBrazil 607377
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,236768
BarreirasBrazil 706439
BelémBrazil 1,8081,124
Belo HorizonteBrazil 770478
BelterraBrazil 2,2061,371
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 839521
Bom JesusBrazil 1,9351,203
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 499310
BrasiliaBrazil 957595
BrevesBrazil 1,9231,195
C. ItapemirimBrazil 706439
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 962598
CabroboBrazil 699435
CaceresBrazil 2,0001,243
CaetiteBrazil 391243
Campina GrandeBrazil 912567
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7621,095
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,7311,076
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,117694
Campos SalesBrazil 879546
CanavieirasBrazil 9760
CaparaoBrazil 701436
CapinopolisBrazil 1,198745
CaratingaBrazil 645401
CaravelasBrazil 327203
CarinhanhaBrazil 527327
CarolinaBrazil 1,236768
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,592990
CataguasesBrazil 827514
CatalaoBrazil 1,019633
CatanduvaBrazil 1,261784
CaxiasBrazil 1,200746
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,0261,259
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,093679
Cel. PachecoBrazil 872542
ChapecoBrazil 1,9601,218
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9061,185
CipoBrazil 418260
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,330826
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 661411
CordeiroBrazil 876545
CorrentinaBrazil 632393
CorumbaBrazil 2,0171,253
CoximBrazil 1,7221,070
CrateusBrazil 1,085675
CuiabaBrazil 1,8311,138
CuritibaBrazil 1,588987
DiamantinaBrazil 617383
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8711,162
DouradosBrazil 1,8531,152
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,013630
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,2241,382
EspinosaBrazil 403251
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,419882
FloraniaBrazil 996619
FlorestaBrazil 691430
FlorianoBrazil 992616
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,7281,074
FormosaBrazil 891554
FortalezaBrazil 1,228763
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,0101,249
FrancaBrazil 1,093679
GaranhunsBrazil 714444
GoianiaBrazil 1,109689
GoiasBrazil 1,193741
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 544338
GrajauBrazil 1,286799
GuairaBrazil 1,8951,178
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,169727
GuaratingaBrazil 221137
IbiriteBrazil 785488
IguatuBrazil 938583
IndaialBrazil 1,7081,061
IpameriBrazil 1,024636
IraiBrazil 2,0111,250
IreceBrazil 493307
ItaberabaBrazil 291181
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4881,546
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1911,362
ItamarandibaBrazil 527328
ItaperunaBrazil 771479
ItapevaBrazil 1,446899
ItirucuBrazil 186115
ItuacuBrazil 264164
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7741,103
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,474916
JacobinaBrazil 430267
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,123698
Joao PessoaBrazil 971603
Joao PinheiroBrazil 824512
Juiz De ForaBrazil 897557
LavrasBrazil 951591
LencoisBrazil 353219
LinharesBrazil 522325
LondrinaBrazil 1,590988
MacapaBrazil 2,1111,312
MacauBrazil 1,109689
MaceioBrazil 678421
MachadoBrazil 1,051653
ManausBrazil 2,6381,639
MarabaBrazil 1,523946
MaringaBrazil 1,6571,030
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1781,353
Monte AzulBrazil 397247
Monte SantoBrazil 486302
MonteiroBrazil 799497
Montes ClarosBrazil 556346
Morada NovaBrazil 1,083673
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 462287
Nova FriburgoBrazil 909565
ObidosBrazil 2,3051,432
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 648403
ParacatuBrazil 876544
ParanaBrazil 980609
ParanaguaBrazil 1,546960
ParanaibaBrazil 1,397868
ParintinsBrazil 2,3631,469
ParnaibaBrazil 1,336831
Passo FundoBrazil 2,0311,262
Patos De MinasBrazil 899559
PaulistanaBrazil 775481
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 608378
Pedra AzulBrazil 273169
PeixeBrazil 1,068664
PetrolinaBrazil 622386
PicosBrazil 899559
PiraiBrazil 1,009627
PirenopolisBrazil 1,068664
PompeuBrazil 799497
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9501,212
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0501,274
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,7801,106
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7851,730
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,1001,305
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,127701
PosseBrazil 790491
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,068664
RecifeBrazil 876545
RemansoBrazil 662412
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1641,966
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,000622
Rio NegroBrazil 1,6801,044
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,311814
SalvadorBrazil 207129
Santa MariaBrazil 2,2341,388
SantaremBrazil 2,1991,367
SantosBrazil 1,268788
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,228763
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,6771,042
Sao GoncaloBrazil 900559
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,8701,162
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,2331,387
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,026637
Sao LuisBrazil 1,480920
Sao MateusBrazil 442274
São PauloBrazil 1,250777
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,164723
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2782,037
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 497309
SerrinhaBrazil 352219
Sete LagoasBrazil 757470
SobralBrazil 1,242772
SoureBrazil 1,8811,169
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 725451
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,5301,572
SurubimBrazil 856532
TaguatingaBrazil 840522
TarauacaBrazil 3,5282,193
TauaBrazil 990615
TefeBrazil 3,0831,916
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 428266
TeresinaBrazil 1,156718
TiriosBrazil 2,6531,649
TorresBrazil 1,9521,213
TracuateuaBrazil 1,7531,089
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,493928
TriunfoBrazil 780484
TucuruiBrazil 1,6971,055
TuriacuBrazil 1,6121,002
UaupesBrazil 3,4992,174
UbatubaBrazil 1,150714
UberabaBrazil 1,089677
VassourasBrazil 974605
VicosaBrazil 773481
VitoriaBrazil 628390
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 196122
Ze DocaBrazil 1,422883
BurgasBulgaria 9,2985,778
LomBulgaria 9,0665,634
PlevenBulgaria 9,1395,679
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0815,643
SadovoBulgaria 9,0945,651
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9425,556
SofiaBulgaria 9,0115,599
VarnaBulgaria 9,3675,821
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1203,181
BurundiBurundi 7,5904,717
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,09610,002
SiemreapCambodia 16,0179,953
BatouriCameroon 6,2643,893
DoualaCameroon 5,7683,584
GarouaCameroon 6,3733,960
MamfeCameroon 5,7963,602
MarouaCameroon 6,5114,046
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3033,917
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9423,693
YaoundeCameroon 5,9443,694
YokoCameroon 6,1033,793
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7666,690
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7306,668
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7787,319
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0544,383
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,8856,764
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7135,414
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7555,440
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6984,784
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7166,659
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0206,226
Banff, AbCanada 10,3746,446
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9214,922
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6244,738
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1626,315
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1405,679
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6516,619
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7574,820
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4287,101
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3215,792
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5085,908
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3735,824
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2026,961
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1983,851
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1426,924
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7636,688
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2716,382
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6386,611
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9956,832
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2415,743
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5215,916
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8595,505
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,3917,078
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4307,103
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8084,852
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4456,491
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9904,965
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4864,652
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2034,476
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2084,479
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3594,573
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7476,057
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5245,297
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9664,950
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5655,944
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2316,979
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7506,059
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1776,324
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1895,089
Comox, BcCanada 10,9636,813
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6706,630
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5535,936
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1456,304
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3306,419
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4554,633
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3975,839
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8196,723
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3444,563
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,6235,980
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8084,852
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8925,526
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0104,977
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3316,420
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3376,424
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3376,423
Edson, AbCanada 10,5206,537
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2016,960
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0306,233
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4695,884
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Eureka, NtCanada 10,8806,761
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7126,035
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4156,472
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3296,419
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0466,864
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1706,320
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0496,866
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5136,533
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6676,629
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3014,537
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2884,529
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0935,650
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2524,506
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4365,864
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8576,747
Golden, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Goose, NfCanada 7,8444,874
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0344,993
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7236,664
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1414,438
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2774,522
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9017,395
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0604,387
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0814,400
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6724,767
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8434,874
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7416,674
Hope, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4227,098
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8865,522
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,7157,280
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0935,650
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0936,893
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2116,345
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3105,164
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3125,165
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9825,582
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9787,443
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9566,808
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5395,306
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5884,715
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9236,166
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3175,168
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9086,778
Langara, BcCanada 11,5957,205
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8025,470
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1326,296
London, OnCanada 7,7284,802
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7336,048
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7906,084
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7476,678
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9556,186
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7354,807
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9526,184
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8147,341
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2807,010
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0096,220
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8876,766
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2444,501
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6154,732
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5444,688
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5554,695
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6916,022
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3775,205
Morden, MbCanada 9,1645,694
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7864,838
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2075,100
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8816,762
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5604,698
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1505,064
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3957,081
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9796,201
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9094,914
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6334,744
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6324,743
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6726,632
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0856,267
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7684,827
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6764,770
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8665,509
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9556,808
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2184,485
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2185,728
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8466,119
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9216,787
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4277,101
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5515,935
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,6696,630
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5714,704
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8886,766
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3056,403
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0345,614
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6395,990
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6415,991
Resolute, NtCanada 10,6686,630
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7674,826
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8684,268
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9776,200
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2104,481
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5027,147
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8726,135
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4074,603
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8566,125
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1875,088
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1695,077
Scott, SkCanada 9,9956,211
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7024,786
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0564,385
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4604,636
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8667,374
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8925,525
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8645,508
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4806,513
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3014,537
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2474,503
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8246,105
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8326,110
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0984,411
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,2776,386
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3107,028
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6337,229
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6245,981
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5136,533
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5605,941
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5965,341
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1895,089
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6804,773
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6974,783
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6234,737
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0205,605
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1744,458
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3146,409
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9714,954
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8296,729
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2476,367
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1636,315
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8326,731
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8476,741
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9884,964
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7204,797
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4177,095
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7657,311
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8644,887
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7724,830
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1585,691
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6836,017
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0744,396
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7336,670
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5515,935
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3923,351
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4003,356
SalCape Verde 3,9282,441
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6934,159
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3644,576
AbecheChad 7,3204,549
FayaChad 7,3504,567
MoundouChad 6,6094,107
N’DjamenaChad 6,6684,143
AntofagastaChile 3,4252,128
AricaChile 3,3522,083
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,6052,861
ChicoChile 4,6512,890
ChillanChile 4,0622,524
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1532,581
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,5162,185
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,6712,903
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9142,432
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,3522,083
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3434,563
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,2703,275
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,6892,292
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,3602,709
ParronChile 3,8342,383
Puerto AysenChile 4,6322,879
Puerto MonttChile 4,4112,741
Punta ArenasChile 5,0803,157
QuinteroChile 3,8372,384
SantiagoChile 3,7992,361
SewellChile 3,8012,362
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,2252,626
ValdiviaChile 4,3272,689
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,2342,631
VallenarChile 3,5642,215
ValparaisoChile 3,8092,367
AltaiChina 13,9638,677
BeijingChina 16,33510,151
ChangchunChina 16,46110,229
ChangduChina 15,2189,457
ChangshaChina 16,75910,414
ChengduChina 15,8629,857
ChongqingChina 16,13510,027
DuianChina 15,1539,416
ErlianChina 15,7969,815
GanzhouChina 17,05210,597
GuangzhouChina 16,98810,556
HaikouChina 16,71310,386
HailarChina 15,7269,772
HamiChina 14,5459,038
HetanChina 13,5518,420
JiuquanChina 15,0539,354
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1988,201
KashiChina 13,1868,194
KunmingChina 15,8749,864
LanzhouChina 15,6489,724
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,6749,119
NanchangChina 17,02010,576
NanjingChina 17,06710,606
NanningChina 16,47010,234
PingbianChina 16,66210,354
QingdaoChina 16,88810,494
QiqiharChina 16,0669,984
RuoqiangChina 14,2308,843
ShanghaiChina 17,32110,763
ShantouChina 17,29910,750
ShenyangChina 16,58410,306
TaiyuanChina 16,24410,094
TaoyuanChina 17,66410,977
TengchongChina 15,4539,603
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,0588,736
Xi’AnChina 16,14710,034
XichangChina 15,7769,803
YanjiChina 16,70910,383
YichangChina 16,51710,264
YinchuanChina 15,7189,767
YiningChina 13,5638,428
ZhengzhouChina 16,50210,255
ZhijiangChina 16,49610,250
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5832,848
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5732,842
AraucaColombia 4,2542,644
BarranquillaColombia 4,8623,022
Benito SalasColombia 4,4522,767
BogotáColombia 4,4332,755
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4712,778
El CaranoColombia 4,7262,937
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1172,558
MatecanaColombia 4,5922,853
PeralesColombia 4,5152,805
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9062,428
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9013,045
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5963,478
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8303,001
VanguardiaColombia 4,3522,704
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5822,226
YariguiesColombia 4,5332,817
MoroniComoros 8,8635,508
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6853,533
LimonCosta Rica 5,5723,462
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7473,571
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6723,525
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5835,334
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6435,371
SibenikCroatia 8,5655,323
SplitCroatia 8,5865,336
ZagrebCroatia 8,7065,410
CamagueyCuba 5,8453,632
CasablancaCuba 6,3233,929
HavanaCuba 6,3153,924
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4562,769
FamagustaCyprus 9,4705,885
LarnacaCyprus 9,4335,862
LimassolCyprus 9,3765,826
NicosiaCyprus 9,4175,852
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9675,572
ChebCzech Republic 8,7855,459
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0865,646
PragueCzech Republic 8,8905,525
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4154,608
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7774,211
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0713,773
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1874,466
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8894,281
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1935,712
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 9,2975,777
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9815,581
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0155,602
MarstalDenmark 9,0355,615
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1145,663
OdenseDenmark 9,0725,637
RandersDenmark 9,1335,675
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2745,763
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0545,626
TønderDenmark 8,9645,570
TylstrupDenmark 9,1845,707
TystofteDenmark 9,1045,657
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,2345,738
VestervigDenmark 9,0805,643
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5165,913
Melville HallDominica 4,1652,588
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1733,215
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0353,129
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0793,156
BaniDominican Republic 5,0263,123
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0783,156
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0123,115
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1013,170
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1033,171
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0743,153
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2323,251
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1233,184
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1503,200
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,9683,087
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1283,187
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9843,097
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9323,065
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1633,208
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1643,209
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1163,179
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1453,197
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9383,068
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1123,176
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9893,100
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1993,230
MichesDominican Republic 4,9883,100
MocaDominican Republic 5,1273,186
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1773,217
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2503,263
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0283,125
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0763,154
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1223,183
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1133,177
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0803,157
PoloDominican Republic 5,0823,158
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1593,206
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1683,211
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1143,178
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1053,172
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9603,082
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0183,118
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1183,180
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0263,123
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0143,116
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1493,200
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0593,144
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1323,189
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9163,055
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0463,136
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1463,198
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1973,229
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0053,110
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1013,170
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,0453,135
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,0653,148
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2223,245
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0423,133
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1513,201
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3474,565
CanarEcuador 4,5792,845
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6932,916
IzobambaEcuador 4,6262,874
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7272,937
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5532,829
MilagroEcuador 4,6642,899
OtavaloEcuador 4,6222,872
PichilingueEcuador 4,6902,914
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7962,980
PuyoEcuador 4,5162,806
QuitoEcuador 4,6272,875
RumipambaEcuador 4,6032,860
San GabrielEcuador 4,5932,854
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9585,567
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1235,669
AswanEgypt 8,9135,539
AsyutEgypt 8,8725,513
BahariyaEgypt 8,7385,430
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9675,572
CairoEgypt 9,0405,618
DabaaEgypt 8,8215,481
DakhlaEgypt 8,6185,355
El ArishEgypt 9,2955,776
El TorEgypt 9,1615,693
FarafraEgypt 8,5985,343
HelwanEgypt 9,0245,607
HurguadaEgypt 9,1255,670
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1345,676
KhargaEgypt 8,7625,445
KosseirEgypt 9,1355,677
LuxorEgypt 8,9725,575
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7295,424
MinyaEgypt 8,8925,525
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1635,694
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3195,791
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2205,730
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1345,676
SalloumEgypt 8,5655,322
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4765,267
SohagEgypt 8,9145,539
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2195,728
TahrirEgypt 9,0005,593
TantaEgypt 9,0335,613
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4153,987
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3533,948
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4133,985
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3623,953
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6583,516
AsmaraEritrea 9,1975,715
AssabEritrea 9,5185,914
MassawaEritrea 9,2635,756
TallinEstonia 10,0186,225
TartuEstonia 10,0506,245
VilsandiEstonia 9,8226,104
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9785,579
GonderEthiopia 8,9525,563
NegeleEthiopia 8,9455,559
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,4312,754
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,9985,592
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9815,581
Laucala BayFiji 14,5089,016
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6189,084
NandiFiji 14,6189,084
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1018,763
HelsinkiFinland 10,0616,252
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,0866,268
JoensuuFinland 10,4266,479
JokioinenFinland 10,0456,242
JyvskylFinland 10,2336,359
KajaaniFinland 10,4196,475
KuopioFinland 10,3496,431
KuusamoFinland 10,5656,565
LappeenrantaFinland 10,2806,388
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,8366,113
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,0576,250
OuluFinland 10,3566,435
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,5356,546
TampereFinland 10,0946,273
TurkuFinland 9,9706,195
VaasaFinland 10,0986,275
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9864,962
BiarritzFrance 7,5194,673
BordeauxFrance 7,6794,772
BrestFrance 7,8224,860
CaenFrance 8,0635,010
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9714,953
DijonFrance 8,1795,083
GourdonFrance 7,7794,834
GrenobleFrance 8,0495,002
Le MansFrance 7,9874,963
LilleFrance 8,3465,186
LyonFrance 8,0495,002
MarseilleFrance 7,8864,900
MontpellierFrance 7,8264,863
NancyFrance 8,3515,189
NantesFrance 7,8344,868
NiceFrance 8,0184,983
ParisFrance 8,1645,073
PerpignanFrance 7,6964,783
StrasbourgFrance 8,4145,229
ToulonFrance 7,9004,909
ToulouseFrance 7,6864,776
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6301,634
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,6311,635
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6291,633
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5081,558
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,7951,737
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7836,701
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8507,364
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8517,365
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7116,656
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9506,183
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2496,990
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3457,050
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1996,959
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1006,276
BitamGabon 5,8713,648
CocobeachGabon 5,6333,500
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9573,702
LambarnGabon 5,6363,502
LastourvilleGabon 5,8943,662
LibrevilleGabon 5,5933,475
MakokouGabon 5,9593,703
MayumbaGabon 5,5893,473
MitzicGabon 5,8273,621
MkamboGabon 6,0873,783
MoandaGabon 5,9333,687
MouilaGabon 5,6793,529
Port-GentilGabon 5,4803,406
TchibanGabon 5,6463,509
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7593,579
BanjulGambia 3,9992,485
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3536,433
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6116,594
BerlinGermany 9,0035,594
BrockenGermany 8,8155,478
CologneGermany 8,5665,323
DresdenGermany 8,9355,552
ErfurtGermany 8,7735,452
EssenGermany 8,6015,345
FichtelbergGermany 8,8415,494
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5875,336
GeisenheimGermany 8,5415,308
GorlitzGermany 9,0025,594
HamburgGermany 8,9205,543
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9195,543
HannoverGermany 8,8175,479
HelgolandGermany 8,8605,506
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,5455,310
KarlsruheGermany 8,4905,276
KasselGermany 8,7175,417
KonstanzGermany 8,4345,241
LeipzigGermany 8,8805,518
LindenbergGermany 9,0285,610
MagdeburgGermany 8,8885,523
MunichGermany 8,6305,363
MünsterGermany 8,6765,392
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0545,626
NurembergGermany 8,6735,389
NurnbergGermany 8,6715,388
PotsdamGermany 8,9855,583
RostockGermany 9,0635,632
SchleswigGermany 8,9655,571
StuttgartGermany 8,5145,291
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4565,255
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5175,292
AccraGhana 4,8513,014
KumasiGhana 4,7732,966
TamaleGhana 4,9963,105
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6814,152
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0995,654
AthensGreece 8,7815,456
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7695,449
ChiosGreece 8,9895,586
CorfuGreece 8,5895,337
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7665,447
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7585,442
IoanninaGreece 8,6595,381
KalamataGreece 8,6015,344
KerkiraGreece 8,5895,337
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6355,366
LamiaGreece 8,7345,427
LarissaGreece 8,7735,452
LemnosGreece 8,9855,583
LimnosGreece 8,9995,592
MethoniGreece 8,5635,321
MilosGreece 8,7715,450
MitiliniGreece 9,0595,629
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0575,628
NaxosGreece 8,8645,508
PatrasGreece 8,6455,372
RhodesGreece 9,0445,620
SamosGreece 9,0155,602
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8925,526
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6805,394
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8635,507
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6565,379
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5525,314
AasiaatGreenland 9,3515,811
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9425,557
AputiteqGreenland 9,1995,716
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,2716,382
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5925,339
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1685,697
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3905,835
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5755,950
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3915,835
JulianehbGreenland 8,4205,232
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1475,684
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5675,945
NanortalikGreenland 8,3515,189
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4665,261
NordGreenland 10,7886,704
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8475,498
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3446,428
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3325,177
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1485,684
UpernavikGreenland 9,8206,102
UummannaqGreenland 9,5565,938
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2442,637
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2422,636
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5344,061
BokeGuinea 3,9152,433
ConakryGuinea 3,9002,424
FaranahGuinea 4,1672,590
KankanGuinea 4,3132,680
KindiaGuinea 3,9972,484
KissidougouGuinea 4,1782,596
LabeGuinea 4,1392,572
MacentaGuinea 4,1662,589
MamouGuinea 4,0832,537
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2202,622
SiguiriGuinea 4,4002,734
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9352,445
GeorgetownGuyana 3,1931,984
TimehriGuyana 3,1751,973
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1863,223
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2348,224
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5498,420
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3908,321
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7008,513
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4779,618
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3978,325
CatacamasHonduras 6,1193,803
CholutecaHonduras 6,1463,819
La CeibaHonduras 6,2533,886
La MesaHonduras 6,3363,937
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9423,692
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3793,964
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1923,848
TelaHonduras 6,3093,920
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,07810,613
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,07910,613
BudapestHungary 9,0025,594
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0105,599
DebrecenHungary 9,1655,696
KeszthelyHungary 8,8455,496
MiskolcHungary 9,1465,684
PecsHungary 8,8605,506
SzegedHungary 8,9965,590
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8415,494
AkureyriIceland 9,1205,667
DalatangiIceland 9,1575,690
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0285,610
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9225,544
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2345,738
ReykhólarIceland 9,0355,614
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8995,530
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9895,586
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8455,497
AgraIndia 13,4068,331
AhmedabadIndia 12,8327,974
AkolaIndia 13,2578,238
AllahabadIndia 13,7708,557
AmritsarIndia 13,1108,147
BangaloreIndia 13,1978,201
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9348,037
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1668,803
BikanerIndia 12,9448,044
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4758,373
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7759,181
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7759,181
DaltonganjIndia 14,0028,701
DarbhangaIndia 14,1878,816
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0709,364
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,0799,370
DumkaIndia 14,3258,902
DwarkaIndia 12,4627,744
GoaIndia 12,8437,981
GuwahatiIndia 14,7549,168
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3658,305
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1518,172
JagdalpurIndia 13,7608,550
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4358,970
KotaIndia 13,1778,189
KozhikodeIndia 12,9698,059
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3598,301
LudhianaIndia 13,2108,209
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9038,018
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,5678,431
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7957,951
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6318,470
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4708,370
New DelhiIndia 13,3288,282
PambanIndia 13,2948,261
PuneIndia 12,8978,014
SagarIndia 13,4618,365
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1078,145
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0328,098
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0328,098
VeravalIndia 12,5717,812
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8788,624
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,52310,889
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,82410,455
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5919,688
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,64310,342
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,71011,005
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,11411,256
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2239,460
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,42710,830
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2239,460
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,17110,049
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,08311,237
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,40610,195
AbadanIran 10,5826,576
ArakIran 10,8196,723
BabolsarIran 11,1346,919
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2797,009
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8746,757
Bandar LengehIran 11,1136,906
BirjandIran 11,6537,241
BushehrIran 10,7876,703
ChahbaharIran 11,6587,244
DezfulIran 10,6486,617
EsfahanIran 10,9566,808
IranshahrIran 11,7017,271
KermanIran 11,3987,083
KermanshahIran 10,5916,581
Khoram AbadIran 10,6686,629
MashhadIran 11,7437,297
OroomiehIran 10,5026,526
RamsarIran 10,9656,814
RashtIran 10,8846,764
SemnanIran 11,1786,946
ShahroudIran 11,3307,041
ShirazIran 10,9696,816
TabrizIran 10,6196,599
TeheranIran 10,9946,832
YazdIran 11,1806,947
ZahedanIran 11,7577,306
ZanjanIran 10,7706,693
BaghdadIraq 10,2996,400
BasraIraq 10,5446,552
BelmulletIreland 8,1555,067
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1165,043
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1395,057
ClonesIreland 8,2455,124
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2015,096
CorkIreland 7,9824,960
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9784,957
DublinIreland 8,2075,100
KilkennyIreland 8,0915,028
Malin HeadIreland 8,3515,189
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0995,033
ShannonIreland 8,0444,998
ValentiaIreland 7,9254,925
EilatIsrael 9,3335,800
HaifaIsrael 9,4685,883
JerusalemIsrael 9,4495,872
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4265,858
AlbengaItaly 8,1025,035
AlgheroItaly 7,8604,884
AmendolaItaly 8,4115,227
AnconaItaly 8,4045,222
ArezzoItaly 8,2875,150
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4585,256
BergamoItaly 8,3155,167
BolognaItaly 8,3285,175
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4675,262
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2995,157
BrindisiItaly 8,5115,289
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8104,853
CameriItaly 8,2445,123
CampobassoItaly 8,3415,183
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9024,910
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8304,865
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8064,851
Cape MeleItaly 8,0985,032
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2845,148
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1055,036
CerviaItaly 8,3695,200
CiampinoItaly 8,2215,108
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2685,138
Cisa PassItaly 8,2415,121
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1875,088
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5215,295
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0605,009
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3465,186
DecimomannuItaly 7,8114,854
DobbiacoItaly 8,5395,306
FalconaraItaly 8,3945,216
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2725,140
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3955,217
FonniItaly 7,8844,899
FrontoneItaly 8,3475,187
FrosinoneItaly 8,2565,131
GelaItaly 8,0194,983
GenoaItaly 8,1725,078
GhediItaly 8,3315,177
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4465,248
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2695,139
GrossetoItaly 8,1885,088
GrottaglieItaly 8,4635,259
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9734,954
GuidoniaItaly 8,2435,122
IstranaItaly 8,4595,256
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8004,847
LatinaItaly 8,2245,111
LatronicoItaly 8,3395,182
LecceItaly 8,4985,281
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1455,061
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4215,233
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1865,087
MilanItaly 8,2745,142
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2555,130
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1695,077
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2725,140
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9584,945
PadovaItaly 8,4265,236
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4295,238
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0224,985
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0114,978
PantelleriaItaly 7,8404,872
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2885,150
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8664,888
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3045,160
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3685,200
PiacenzaItaly 8,2615,133
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2135,104
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3845,210
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1845,086
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3605,195
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2015,096
PrizziItaly 8,0044,974
RadicofaniItaly 8,2435,122
Resia PassItaly 8,4435,246
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3755,204
RivoltoItaly 8,5365,304
Rolle PassItaly 8,4835,271
RomeItaly 8,2255,111
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1975,094
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5525,314
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0625,010
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4385,243
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4875,274
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2175,106
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8844,899
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3185,169
SigonellaItaly 8,0905,027
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4495,251
TarvisioItaly 8,6055,347
TermoliItaly 8,3935,216
TorinoItaly 8,1535,066
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1615,071
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9514,941
TrevicoItaly 8,3475,187
TrevisoItaly 8,4615,258
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5595,318
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1525,066
UdineItaly 8,5545,315
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0525,003
VeniceItaly 8,4615,258
VeronaItaly 8,3645,197
VicenzaItaly 8,4165,230
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2155,105
ViterboItaly 8,2305,114
VolterraItaly 8,2215,109
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4682,777
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5322,816