Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4667,747
BustAfghanistan 12,1177,530
BatnaAlgeria 7,3734,582
BecharAlgeria 6,4754,024
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3614,574
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3703,958
BiskraAlgeria 7,2634,514
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8574,261
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,5463,446
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,5663,459
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,5803,468
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,1283,187
ByrdAntarctica 8,2045,098
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,4922,170
BarilocheArgentina 4,2592,646
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,9361,824
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0019,322
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1439,410
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8379,841
BrestBelarus 9,5605,941
BrusselsBelgium 8,4255,235
Belize CityBelize 6,4864,030
BeninBenin 5,1393,193
BohiconBenin 5,1513,201
BermudaBermuda 5,9113,673
BageBrazil 2,3911,486
BambuiBrazil 934580
BarbacenaBrazil 872542
BarbalhaBrazil 833517
BarcelosBrazil 3,0371,887
BarraBrazil 607377
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,236768
BarreirasBrazil 706439
BelémBrazil 1,8081,124
Belo HorizonteBrazil 770478
BelterraBrazil 2,2061,371
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 839521
Bom JesusBrazil 1,9351,203
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 499310
BrasiliaBrazil 957595
BrevesBrazil 1,9231,195
BurgasBulgaria 9,2985,778
BurundiBurundi 7,5904,717
BatouriCameroon 6,2643,893
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6984,784
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7166,659
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0206,226
Banff, AbCanada 10,3746,446
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9214,922
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6244,738
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1626,315
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1405,679
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6516,619
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7574,820
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4287,101
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3215,792
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5085,908
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3735,824
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2026,961
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1983,851
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1426,924
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7636,688
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6934,159
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3644,576
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,6052,861
BeijingChina 16,33510,151
BarranquillaColombia 4,8623,022
Benito SalasColombia 4,4522,767
BogotáColombia 4,4332,755
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9675,572
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4154,608
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7774,211
BaniDominican Republic 5,0263,123
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0783,156
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0123,115
BahariyaEgypt 8,7385,430
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9675,572
BiarritzFrance 7,5194,673
BordeauxFrance 7,6794,772
BrestFrance 7,8224,860
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8507,364
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8517,365
BitamGabon 5,8713,648
BanjulGambia 3,9992,485
BerlinGermany 9,0035,594
BrockenGermany 8,8155,478
BokeGuinea 3,9152,433
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9352,445
BudapestHungary 9,0025,594
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0105,599
BangaloreIndia 13,1978,201
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9348,037
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1668,803
BikanerIndia 12,9448,044
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,82410,455
BabolsarIran 11,1346,919
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2797,009
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8746,757
Bandar LengehIran 11,1136,906
BirjandIran 11,6537,241
BushehrIran 10,7876,703
BaghdadIraq 10,2996,400
BasraIraq 10,5446,552
BelmulletIreland 8,1555,067
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1165,043
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4585,256
BergamoItaly 8,3155,167
BolognaItaly 8,3285,175
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4675,262
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2995,157
BrindisiItaly 8,5115,289
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7392,945
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5092,802
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0248,093
BeirutLebanon 9,5505,934
BenghaziLibya 8,1855,087
BirzaiLithuania 9,8496,120
BitolaMacedonia 8,7775,454
BlantyreMalawi 7,8984,908
BvumbweMalawi 7,9044,912
BintuluMalaysia 16,69610,375
BamakoMali 4,5822,847
Bko-SMali 4,5802,846
BougounMali 4,5382,820
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3543,327
BaitagMongolia 14,2658,865
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,3118,893
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,0729,366
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,6419,719
BayandelgerMongolia 15,6639,733
BayankhongorMongolia 14,9089,264
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,4929,627
BulganMongolia 14,9329,279
BhamawMyanmar 15,3339,528
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6537,863
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8988,015
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9448,043
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7543,576
BilmaNiger 6,8024,227
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8213,617
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,7126,656
BergenNorway 9,2465,746
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2465,745
BjornoyaNorway 10,7086,654
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0906,270
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,8886,144
BadinPakistan 12,4747,752
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9508,047
BalakotPakistan 12,9718,060
BarkhanPakistan 12,6107,836
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1863,223
BascoPhilippines 17,91111,130
BialystokPoland 9,5875,957
BejaPortugal 6,7144,172
BragancaPortugal 7,1144,421
BistritaRomania 9,3365,801
BucharestRomania 9,3015,780
BajkitRussia 13,7318,533
BarabinskRussia 13,0748,124
BarnaulRussia 13,4578,362
BerezovoRussia 12,1717,563
BiserRussia 11,8657,373
BlagovescenskRussia 15,8879,872
BogdarinRussia 15,0129,329
BogucanyRussia 13,9918,694
BomnakRussia 15,4559,604
BorRussia 13,4538,360
BorzjaRussia 15,4889,624
BratskRussia 14,3378,909
BelgradeSerbia 8,9335,551
BoSierra Leone 3,9322,443
BontheSierra Leone 3,8402,386
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9305,549
BerberaSomalia 9,6796,015
BusanSouth Korea 17,46310,852
BadajozSpain 6,8454,254
BarcelonaSpain 7,5344,682
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3174,547
BabanusaSudan 7,9194,921
BaselSwitzerland 8,3355,180
BernSwitzerland 8,2835,147
BangkokThailand 15,6689,736
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,6769,741
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,5349,653
BizerteTunisia 7,7184,796
BalikesirTurkey 9,1885,709
BursaTurkey 9,3045,781
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9847,447
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3335,178
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3215,171
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3225,172
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2985,157
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1415,059
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2185,107
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0786,263
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2945,154
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1594,449
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5337,788
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5347,789
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6464,751
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5064,664
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3104,542
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1134,420
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9294,927
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3185,169
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4136,471
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1868,194
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3424,563
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4897,761
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2937,639
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0304,990
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6686,008
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3804,586
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3784,585
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0866,268
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1915,711
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2234,488
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9794,337
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7936,707
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0714,394
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1074,417
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1366,299
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5854,713
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1844,464
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1484,442
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3365,180
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5694,703
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0505,002
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9134,917
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1424,438
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7924,842
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2904,530
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5684,703
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1905,089
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8105,474
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5154,670
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7664,826
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1895,089
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4645,881
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3514,568
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5874,714
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6194,734
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2414,500
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1775,081
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4384,622
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3546,434
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4287,723
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9562,458
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3312,692
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1594,449
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1574,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -