Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7177,902
FarahAfghanistan 11,9237,409
FormosaArgentina 2,3601,466
ForrestAustralia 14,7609,172
FrancistownBotswana 7,0284,367
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,419882
FloraniaBrazil 996619
FlorestaBrazil 691430
FlorianoBrazil 992616
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,7281,074
FormosaBrazil 891554
FortalezaBrazil 1,228763
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,0101,249
FrancaBrazil 1,093679
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7126,035
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4156,472
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3296,419
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0466,864
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1706,320
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0496,866
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5136,533
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6676,629
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3014,537
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2884,529
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0935,650
FayaChad 7,3504,567
FamagustaCyprus 9,4705,885
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9815,581
FarafraEgypt 8,5985,343
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9573,702
FichtelbergGermany 8,8415,494
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5875,336
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7665,447
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5925,339
FaranahGuinea 4,1672,590
FalconaraItaly 8,3945,216
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2725,140
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3955,217
FonniItaly 7,8844,899
FrontoneItaly 8,3475,187
FrosinoneItaly 8,2565,131
FukauraJapan 17,13910,650
FukueJapan 17,67910,986
FukuiJapan 17,60610,940
FukuokaJapan 17,67210,981
FukushimaJapan 17,46210,851
FukuyamaJapan 17,69810,998
FushikiJapan 17,54010,899
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,0358,100
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0255,608
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9265,547
FunchalMadeira 5,7773,590
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0682,528
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5114,046
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4335,862
FaroPortugal 6,6184,113
FerganaRussia 12,8207,966
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8622,400
FalunSweden 9,6796,015
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3805,208
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9926,209
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3807,693
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5575,317
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2515,127
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5815,332
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9445,558
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3464,565
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5825,333
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9134,917
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9825,582
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3855,210
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0715,016
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9574,323
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7794,213
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7904,219
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6515,997
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7194,796
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4385,865
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8724,892
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2145,104
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1635,694
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5165,292
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0495,623
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5234,053
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2695,139
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0585,007
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8114,854
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1215,046
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1614,450
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5754,707
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5454,689
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4994,660
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0794,399
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1806,326
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9665,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -