Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5927,825
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2567,616
KhostAfghanistan 12,6547,864
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5747,813
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,4993,417
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5359,032
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6595,381
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7036,651
KandiBenin 5,4523,388
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3105,164
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3125,165
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9825,582
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9787,443
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9566,808
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5395,306
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5884,715
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1988,201
KashiChina 13,1868,194
KunmingChina 15,8749,864
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0713,773
KhargaEgypt 8,7625,445
KosseirEgypt 9,1355,677
KajaaniFinland 10,4196,475
KuopioFinland 10,3496,431
KuusamoFinland 10,5656,565
KarlsruheGermany 8,4905,276
KasselGermany 8,7175,417
KonstanzGermany 8,4345,241
KumasiGhana 4,7732,966
KalamataGreece 8,6015,344
KerkiraGreece 8,5895,337
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6355,366
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1475,684
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5675,945
KankanGuinea 4,3132,680
KindiaGuinea 3,9972,484
KissidougouGuinea 4,1782,596
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3908,321
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,07810,613
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,07910,613
KeszthelyHungary 8,8455,496
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9225,544
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4358,970
KotaIndia 13,1778,189
KozhikodeIndia 12,9698,059
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,64310,342
KermanIran 11,3987,083
KermanshahIran 10,5916,581
Khoram AbadIran 10,6686,629
KilkennyIreland 8,0915,028
KingstonJamaica 5,5083,423
KagoshimaJapan 17,87411,107
KanazawaJapan 17,55510,909
KaruizawaJapan 17,60710,941
KatsuuraJapan 17,75111,031
KawaguchikoJapan 17,70311,001
KitamiesashiJapan 16,66110,353
KobeJapan 17,73011,017
KochiJapan 17,80011,061
KofuJapan 17,68310,988
KumagayaJapan 17,63610,959
KumamotoJapan 17,76111,037
KumejimaJapan 18,06611,227
KureJapan 17,69610,997
KushiroJapan 16,86410,479
KutchanJapan 16,89010,496
KyotoJapan 17,70811,004
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5258,405
KitaleKenya 8,3285,175
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5246,540
KufraLibya 8,0384,995
KaunasLithuania 9,7256,043
KlaipedaLithuania 9,6265,982
KybartaiLithuania 9,6535,998
KarongaMalawi 7,9104,915
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6899,749
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,12410,641
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5089,637
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7479,785
KuantanMalaysia 15,7079,761
KuchingMalaysia 16,34410,156
KayesMali 4,4502,765
KeniebaMali 4,3412,697
KidalMali 5,7673,584
KitaMali 4,4962,794
KoutiaMali 4,7782,969
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,02310,579
KisinevMoldova 9,6285,983
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,8279,835
KhatgalMongolia 14,6279,090
KhovdMongolia 14,1968,821
KhujirtMongolia 15,0009,321
KhutagMongolia 14,8449,224
KenitraMorocco 6,4504,008
KalewaMyanmar 15,0459,349
KathaMyanmar 15,2469,474
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3919,564
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,9689,301
KengtungMyanmar 15,6009,694
KhamtiMyanmar 15,1659,424
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0433,755
KathmanduNepal 14,1298,780
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3289,525
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8257,969
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0338,099
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8748,000
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9978,076
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0518,110
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9048,019
KanoNigeria 6,0323,749
KangnungNorth Korea 17,20110,689
KarasjokNorway 10,6056,590
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3685,821
KristiansandNorway 9,1745,701
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,5535,936
KhasabOman 11,2466,988
KarachiPakistan 12,2847,634
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3017,644
KhanpurPakistan 12,6937,888
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2907,637
KororPalau 18,92811,762
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1695,698
KlodzkoPoland 9,0475,622
KoszalinPoland 9,2715,761
KrakowPoland 9,2105,723
KalakanRussia 15,0749,367
KaliningradRussia 9,5375,926
KamenskoeRussia 14,3528,919
KandalaksaRussia 10,7486,679
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,2336,980
KazanRussia 11,2566,995
KemRussia 10,7526,682
KerchRussia 10,0826,265
KhabarovskRussia 16,22810,084
KirenskRussia 14,5099,016
KirovRussia 11,3347,043
KljuciRussia 15,0999,383
KolpasevRussia 13,2458,231
KorfRussia 14,5609,048
KostromaRussia 10,8066,715
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2088,207
KotlasRussia 11,2226,974
KrasnodarRussia 10,2706,382
KrasnojarskRussia 11,9097,400
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7947,329
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,8968,635
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,7607,308
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2937,018
KurganRussia 12,2697,624
KurskRussia 10,3146,410
KyraRussia 15,3449,535
KigaliRwanda 7,7174,795
KoldaSenegal 4,0632,525
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0682,528
KosiceSlovakia 9,2165,727
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7004,163
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,92310,516
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3758,311
KadugliSudan 8,1025,034
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6055,347
KassalaSudan 8,9475,560
KhartoumSudan 8,5625,320
KostiSudan 8,4845,272
KalmarSweden 9,4465,870
KaresuandoSweden 10,4426,489
KarlstadSweden 9,4985,902
KristianstadSweden 9,2955,776
KamishliSyria 10,1586,313
KanchanaburiThailand 15,5629,671
Khlong YaiThailand 15,8889,873
Khon KaenThailand 15,9329,900
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,6879,748
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,8469,847
KairouanTunisia 7,6304,741
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8206,102
KarsTurkey 10,4276,479
KastamonuTurkey 9,7206,040
KayseriTurkey 9,7466,056
KonyaTurkey 9,4775,889
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7757,317
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9747,441
KinlossUk 8,6895,400
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,2426,364
KievUkraine 9,8956,149
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1526,309
KirovogradUkraine 9,9166,162
KlepininoUkraine 9,9326,172
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0286,232
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5695,947
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9646,192
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9314,928
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1766,323
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3315,177
Keene, NhUsa 7,2514,506
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7374,808
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8185,480
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3723,959
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1035,657
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9888,071
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3755,204
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8944,284
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5236,539
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3464,565
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7777,940
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,9438,043
KabompoZambia 6,7984,224
KabweZambia 7,2354,496
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2404,499
KafirondaZambia 7,2354,496
KaomaZambia 6,8404,250
KasamaZambia 7,6094,728
KasempaZambia 6,9754,334
KawambwaZambia 7,3994,598
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3144,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -