Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6014,724
LuandaAngola 5,7193,554
LuenaAngola 6,3743,961
La PlataArgentina 2,9281,819
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,9091,808
La RiojaArgentina 3,2732,034
LaboulayeArgentina 3,2502,019
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,9503,076
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5021,555
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7168,523
LavertonAustralia 14,1468,791
LearmonthAustralia 14,9649,299
LongreachAustralia 15,7489,786
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7499,786
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5109,016
Low HeadAustralia 13,7768,560
LinzAustria 8,7595,443
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9965,590
LerwickUk 8,9945,589
La PazBolivia 3,1211,939
LavrasBrazil 951591
LencoisBrazil 353219
LinharesBrazil 522325
LondrinaBrazil 1,590988
LomBulgaria 9,0665,634
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9236,166
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3175,168
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9086,778
Langara, BcCanada 11,5957,205
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8025,470
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1326,296
London, OnCanada 7,7284,802
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7336,048
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7906,084
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7476,678
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3923,351
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,6892,292
LanzhouChina 15,6489,724
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,6749,119
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1172,558
LimonCosta Rica 5,5723,462
LarnacaCyprus 9,4335,862
LimassolCyprus 9,3765,826
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1874,466
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8894,281
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0155,602
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9383,068
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1123,176
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9893,100
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1993,230
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7272,937
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5532,829
LuxorEgypt 8,9725,575
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4133,985
Laucala BayFiji 14,5089,016
LappeenrantaFinland 10,2806,388
Le MansFrance 7,9874,963
LilleFrance 8,3465,186
LyonFrance 8,0495,002
LambarnGabon 5,6363,502
LastourvilleGabon 5,8943,662
LibrevilleGabon 5,5933,475
LeipzigGermany 8,8805,518
LindenbergGermany 9,0285,610
LamiaGreece 8,7345,427
LarissaGreece 8,7735,452
LemnosGreece 8,9855,583
LimnosGreece 8,9995,592
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2442,637
LabeGuinea 4,1392,572
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7008,513
La CeibaHonduras 6,2533,886
La MesaHonduras 6,3363,937
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3598,301
LudhianaIndia 13,2108,209
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8004,847
LatinaItaly 8,2245,111
LatronicoItaly 8,3395,182
LecceItaly 8,4985,281
LodwarKenya 8,4595,256
Luang PrabangLaos 15,8679,860
LiepajaLatvia 9,6686,008
LaukuvaLithuania 9,6806,015
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4235,234
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7575,442
LabuanMalaysia 17,01510,573
LuqaMalta 7,9594,946
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0622,524
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8505,500
LashioMyanmar 15,3999,569
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9068,020
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8737,999
LagosNigeria 5,2443,259
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,3835,831
LillehammerNorway 9,4995,903
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0598,115
La VictoriaParaguay 2,1531,338
LimaPeru 4,1232,562
LegaspiPhilippines 18,15011,279
LisbonPortugal 6,7154,173
LeninbadRussia 12,6497,860
LevsiRussia 12,2527,614
LungiSierra Leone 3,8622,400
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6305,363
LanzaroteSpain 5,5823,469
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3914,593
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3015,158
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2965,156
LatakiaSyria 9,6425,992
LampangThailand 15,5919,689
LoeiThailand 15,8249,833
Lop BuriThailand 15,6889,749
LomeTogo 5,0183,119
LeemingUk 8,4645,259
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9965,590
London, EnglandUk 8,2665,137
London-GatwickUk 8,2495,126
LynehamUk 8,1985,094
L’VovUkraine 9,4475,870
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7556,062
LozovajaUkraine 10,2126,346
LubnyUkraine 10,0366,237
LuckUkraine 9,5915,960
LuganskUkraine 10,4036,464
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3955,217
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5564,695
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6514,754
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8524,258
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4604,636
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6776,013
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1975,093
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1115,040
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2915,152
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5435,930
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1485,685
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2445,744
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0304,990
Larned, KsUsa 8,5655,323
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8715,512
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7706,071
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1634,451
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3315,177
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2054,477
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6495,375
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1255,049
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2605,133
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7775,454
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6234,737
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2284,492
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4964,658
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2704,517
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2996,400
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2524,507
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2605,133
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2074,478
Libby, MtUsa 10,2696,381
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2204,487
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9665,571
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8594,884
Llano, TxUsa 8,1755,080
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0295,611
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9446,179
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9616,190
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9706,196
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0115,599
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9754,334
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6374,746
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5054,664
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7515,438
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4914,655
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5495,312
Luling, TxUsa 7,9904,965
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2275,734
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1564,447
LivingstoneZambia 6,8994,287
LundaziZambia 7,7834,837
LusakaZambia 7,2174,485
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2174,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -