Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2227,595
ChlefAlgeria 7,0834,401
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4324,618
CeresArgentina 2,8801,790
ChamicalArgentina 3,2722,034
ChepesArgentina 3,3472,080
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,3482,702
ConcordiaArgentina 2,6611,654
CórdobaArgentina 3,1471,956
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1491,957
CorrientesArgentina 2,4751,538
CairnsAustralia 16,45410,225
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3768,933
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7039,137
CedunaAustralia 14,7409,160
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3969,567
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0719,987
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8429,223
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,80910,445
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8329,217
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8429,223
ChittagongBangladesh 14,7949,193
CharnocksBarbados 3,8282,379
CotonouBenin 5,1393,193
C. ItapemirimBrazil 706439
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 962598
CabroboBrazil 699435
CaceresBrazil 2,0001,243
CaetiteBrazil 391243
Campina GrandeBrazil 912567
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7621,095
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,7311,076
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,117694
Campos SalesBrazil 879546
CanavieirasBrazil 9760
CaparaoBrazil 701436
CapinopolisBrazil 1,198745
CaratingaBrazil 645401
CaravelasBrazil 327203
CarinhanhaBrazil 527327
CarolinaBrazil 1,236768
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,592990
CataguasesBrazil 827514
CatalaoBrazil 1,019633
CatanduvaBrazil 1,261784
CaxiasBrazil 1,200746
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,0261,259
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,093679
Cel. PachecoBrazil 872542
ChapecoBrazil 1,9601,218
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9061,185
CipoBrazil 418260
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,330826
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 661411
CordeiroBrazil 876545
CorrentinaBrazil 632393
CorumbaBrazil 2,0171,253
CoximBrazil 1,7221,070
CrateusBrazil 1,085675
CuiabaBrazil 1,8311,138
CuritibaBrazil 1,588987
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2716,382
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6386,611
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9956,832
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2415,743
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5215,916
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8595,505
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,3917,078
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4307,103
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8084,852
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4456,491
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9904,965
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4864,652
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2034,476
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2084,479
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3594,573
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7476,057
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5245,297
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9664,950
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5655,944
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2316,979
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7506,059
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1776,324
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1895,089
Comox, BcCanada 10,9636,813
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6706,630
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5535,936
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1456,304
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3306,419
ChicoChile 4,6512,890
ChillanChile 4,0622,524
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1532,581
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,5162,185
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,6712,903
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9142,432
ChangchunChina 16,46110,229
ChangduChina 15,2189,457
ChangshaChina 16,75910,414
ChengduChina 15,8629,857
ChongqingChina 16,13510,027
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4712,778
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5835,334
CamagueyCuba 5,8453,632
CasablancaCuba 6,3233,929
ChebCzech Republic 8,7855,459
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1935,712
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1013,170
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1033,171
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0743,153
CanarEcuador 4,5792,845
CairoEgypt 9,0405,618
CaenFrance 8,0635,010
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9714,953
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6301,634
CocobeachGabon 5,6333,500
CologneGermany 8,5665,323
ChiosGreece 8,9895,586
CorfuGreece 8,5895,337
ConakryGuinea 3,9002,424
CatacamasHonduras 6,1193,803
CholutecaHonduras 6,1463,819
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4758,373
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7759,181
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7759,181
ChahbaharIran 11,6587,244
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1395,057
ClonesIreland 8,2455,124
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2015,096
CorkIreland 7,9824,960
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9784,957
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8104,853
CameriItaly 8,2445,123
CampobassoItaly 8,3415,183
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9024,910
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8304,865
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8064,851
Cape MeleItaly 8,0985,032
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2845,148
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1055,036
CerviaItaly 8,3695,200
CiampinoItaly 8,2215,108
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2685,138
Cisa PassItaly 8,2415,121
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1875,088
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5215,295
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0605,009
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3465,186
ChibaJapan 17,70110,999
ChichibuJapan 17,65210,969
ChichijimaJapan 18,64211,584
ChoshiJapan 17,68710,991
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6165,975
ChilekaMalawi 7,8984,908
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7934,842
ChitipaMalawi 7,8504,878
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6655,385
ComitanMexico 6,7714,207
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,57211,541
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,5949,690
ChoirMongolia 15,3689,550
CasablancaMorocco 6,3253,930
ChindeMozambique 7,9974,970
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9039,261
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5948,448
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6647,869
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9948,074
CondegaNicaragua 6,0783,777
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7539,168
ChejuNorth Korea 17,47910,861
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,13710,649
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,30910,756
ChhorPakistan 12,5737,813
ChitralPakistan 12,8347,975
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,0101,249
ConcepcionParaguay 2,1511,336
CajamarcaPeru 4,3782,721
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3402,697
ChiclayoPeru 4,5322,816
ChimbotePeru 4,3322,692
CuzcoPeru 3,5432,202
CzestochowaPoland 9,2145,725
CoimbraPortugal 6,8884,280
CalafatRomania 9,0535,626
CeahlauRomania 9,4255,857
ClujRomania 9,2535,750
ConstantaRomania 9,4675,883
CraiovaRomania 9,1365,677
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,7327,912
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,4517,737
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5228,403
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,3968,324
Cape UelenRussia 13,2618,241
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,39510,188
CaraRussia 14,9589,295
Cerdyn’Russia 11,7407,295
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,6378,474
ChitaRussia 15,2089,451
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,2109,451
CokurdahRussia 13,7908,570
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,1489,413
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1313,810
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,72510,393
CaceresSpain 6,9234,302
CadizSpain 6,6634,141
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0074,354
CordobaSpain 6,8574,261
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3078,269
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,8479,848
ChanthaburiThailand 15,8189,830
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5369,654
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6329,714
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7099,762
ChumphonThailand 15,4679,611
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0985,654
CorumTurkey 9,7776,075
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1217,532
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3217,656
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1305,052
CernovcyUkraine 9,4925,898
ChernigovUkraine 9,9886,207
CarrascoUruguay 2,7991,739
ColoniaUruguay 2,8781,789
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5842,848
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7874,839
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1064,416
Camden, ScUsa 7,0094,356
Canton, NyUsa 7,5734,706
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7175,417
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7664,204
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4414,624
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9924,966
Casper, WyUsa 9,3815,830
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7566,684
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2784,523
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0374,373
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4505,251
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8494,256
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8594,262
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3864,589
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0994,411
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1754,459
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6075,348
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3724,581
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4794,647
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3624,575
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9904,344
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8475,498
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1715,699
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0284,989
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0525,003
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4746,508
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6164,733
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2285,734
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6314,742
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6294,741
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5654,701
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4565,255
Clark, SdUsa 8,9055,534
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7204,797
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6374,746
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8025,470
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6414,748
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1875,088
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4588,363
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8734,893
College Park, MdUsa 7,1574,448
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0455,621
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1225,047
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0134,358
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7264,801
Columbus, InUsa 7,7144,793
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2085,100
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5914,717
Conception, MoUsa 8,3935,216
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5565,317
Conway, ArUsa 7,8594,884
Conway, ScUsa 6,8784,274
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3984,597
Corning, ArUsa 7,8514,878
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3894,591
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8744,893
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0294,990
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4254,614
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7076,654
Covington, LaUsa 7,4504,630
Covington, TnUsa 7,7784,834
Crete, NeUsa 8,5965,341
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5835,955
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8367,355
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8367,355
CaracasVenezuela 4,1612,585
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7152,308
CoroVenezuela 4,4582,770
ChipataZambia 7,6904,779
ChomaZambia 7,0454,378
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5704,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -