Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1987,580
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4217,718
MilianaAlgeria 7,1464,441
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4883,410
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5845,956
Malarg EArgentina 3,8102,368
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,0992,547
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,1521,959
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,0661,905
MendozaArgentina 3,6142,246
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,6062,241
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,5621,592
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9209,893
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1237,533
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3919,564
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8139,205
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1678,804
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1508,793
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5619,049
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1728,807
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0679,984
MuharraqBahrain 10,7026,650
MinskBelarus 9,8896,145
MogilevBelarus 10,0346,235
MaunBotswana 6,6204,113
MacapaBrazil 2,1111,312
MacauBrazil 1,109689
MaceioBrazil 678421
MachadoBrazil 1,051653
ManausBrazil 2,6381,639
MarabaBrazil 1,523946
MaringaBrazil 1,6571,030
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1781,353
Monte AzulBrazil 397247
Monte SantoBrazil 486302
MonteiroBrazil 799497
Montes ClarosBrazil 556346
Morada NovaBrazil 1,083673
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 462287
MamfeCameroon 5,7963,602
MarouaCameroon 6,5114,046
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9556,186
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7354,807
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9526,184
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8147,341
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2807,010
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0096,220
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8876,766
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2444,501
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6154,732
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5444,688
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5554,695
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6916,022
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3775,205
Morden, MbCanada 9,1645,694
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7864,838
MoundouChad 6,6094,107
MatecanaColombia 4,5922,853
MoroniComoros 8,8635,508
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0865,646
MarstalDenmark 9,0355,615
Melville HallDominica 4,1652,588
MichesDominican Republic 4,9883,100
MocaDominican Republic 5,1273,186
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1773,217
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2503,263
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0283,125
MilagroEcuador 4,6642,899
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7295,424
MinyaEgypt 8,8925,525
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6583,516
MassawaEritrea 9,2635,756
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9815,581
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8366,113
MarseilleFrance 7,8864,900
MontpellierFrance 7,8264,863
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,6311,635
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9506,183
MakokouGabon 5,9593,703
MayumbaGabon 5,5893,473
MitzicGabon 5,8273,621
MkamboGabon 6,0873,783
MoandaGabon 5,9333,687
MouilaGabon 5,6793,529
MagdeburgGermany 8,8885,523
MunichGermany 8,6305,363
MünsterGermany 8,6765,392
MethoniGreece 8,5635,321
MilosGreece 8,7715,450
MitiliniGreece 9,0595,629
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0575,628
MacentaGuinea 4,1662,589
MamouGuinea 4,0832,537
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4779,618
MiskolcHungary 9,1465,684
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9038,018
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,5678,431
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7957,951
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6318,470
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,71011,005
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,11411,256
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2239,460
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,42710,830
MashhadIran 11,7437,297
Malin HeadIreland 8,3515,189
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1455,061
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4215,233
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1865,087
MilanItaly 8,2745,142
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2555,130
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1695,077
ManIvory Coast 4,2642,650
MaebashiJapan 17,60610,940
MaizuruJapan 17,65210,969
MakurazakiJapan 17,88811,116
MatsueJapan 17,58810,929
MatsumotoJapan 17,61210,944
MatsuyamaJapan 17,74411,026
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,42711,450
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,29011,366
MishimaJapan 17,74711,028
MitoJapan 17,61510,946
MiyakejimaJapan 17,86311,100
MiyakoJapan 17,25010,720
MiyakojimaJapan 18,03911,210
MiyakonojoJapan 17,88311,113
MiyazakiJapan 17,87911,110
MombetsuJapan 16,72110,391
MoriokaJapan 17,24610,717
MuroranJapan 16,95610,537
MurotomisakiJapan 17,85311,094
MutsuJapan 17,07010,608
Ma’AnJordan 9,4335,862
MafraqJordan 9,5605,941
MombasaKenya 8,6775,392
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6207,842
MaseruLesotho 6,9584,324
MonroviaLiberia 3,9372,447
MisratahLibya 7,7814,835
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0915,649
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7925,464
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1595,692
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7705,450
MakhangaMalawi 7,9004,909
MangochiMalawi 7,9544,943
MwmosaMalawi 7,9554,943
MzimbaMalawi 7,8374,870
MzuzuMalawi 7,8894,902
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5499,663
MersingMalaysia 15,7219,769
MiriMalaysia 16,84410,467
MaleMaldives 12,5547,801
MenakaMali 5,6743,526
MoptiMali 5,0413,133
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,58510,306
MazatlanMexico 8,4525,252
MeridaMexico 6,8044,228
Mexico CityMexico 7,5964,720
MonterreyMexico 8,0084,976
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8004,847
MaantyMongolia 15,2669,486
MandalgoviMongolia 15,2959,504
MatadMongolia 15,7249,771
MurenMongolia 14,6769,120
MarrakechMorocco 6,1313,810
MeknesMorocco 6,4754,023
MideltMorocco 6,4183,989
MaputoMozambique 7,4854,651
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5135,290
MandalayMyanmar 15,2349,467
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2099,451
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,4399,594
MindatMyanmar 15,0139,329
MonywaMyanmar 15,1349,405
MyeikMyanmar 15,4399,594
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,3419,533
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5025,283
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0638,118
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1108,147
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8788,002
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8657,995
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7657,932
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0073,733
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9763,713
MagariaNiger 6,1183,802
Maine SoroaNiger 6,4253,993
MaradiNiger 5,9723,711
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4634,016
MakurdiNigeria 5,8153,613
MinnaNigeria 5,7123,550
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,35610,785
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,0186,225
MajisOman 11,2476,989
MasirahOman 11,3917,078
Muscat  Oman 11,3947,080
MultanPakistan 12,7777,940
MurreePakistan 12,9748,062
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,72611,015
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,4081,496
MoyobambaPeru 4,2502,641
MactanPhilippines 18,11011,254
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,87011,105
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0724,394
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2323,873
MagadanRussia 14,9749,305
MahackalaRussia 10,8506,742
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,6347,230
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,6357,230
MarkovoRussia 14,0348,721
MinusinskRussia 13,9468,666
MogocaRussia 15,3069,511
MoscowRussia 10,5586,561
MurmanskRussia 10,8496,742
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,5925,961
MatamSenegal 4,4152,744
MogadishuSomalia 9,4665,882
MadridSpain 7,1554,446
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1444,439
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5484,690
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7754,210
MelillaSpain 6,7444,191
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0814,400
MalakalSudan 8,2495,126
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3404,561
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2155,105
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4329,590
Mae SariangThailand 15,4259,585
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,4829,621
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,13810,028
MalatyaTurkey 9,9466,181
MersinTurkey 9,5985,964
MuglaTurkey 9,1065,659
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3545,191
ManstonUk 8,3295,176
MeloUruguay 2,4811,542
MercedesUruguay 2,8061,744
MontevideoUruguay 2,8121,747
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0954,409
Madison, FlUsa 6,9254,303
Madison, InUsa 7,6494,753
Madison, NeUsa 8,6565,379
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2245,110
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1895,089
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1235,048
Marion, InUsa 7,8604,885
Marion, NcUsa 7,2284,492
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3625,196
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8884,902
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2204,487
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,7967,952
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5014,661
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8666,131
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8194,859
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4584,635
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4875,274
Medford, WiUsa 8,4275,236
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9725,575
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7154,794
Mena, ArUsa 8,0104,977
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4424,624
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0074,975
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1195,045
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3503,946
Midland, TxUsa 8,4915,277
Milan, MnUsa 8,7745,452
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8295,487
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5145,912
Milford, DeUsa 7,0514,381
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0714,394
Millen, GaUsa 6,9834,339
Millport, OhUsa 7,5574,696
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1394,436
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1215,047
Minden, NeUsa 8,7385,430
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5885,337
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0485,001
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1086,282
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2944,533
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1835,085
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0614,388
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7745,452
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2654,514
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2635,756
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1374,435
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8314,245
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2284,492
Moro, OrUsa 10,5486,555
Morris, MnUsa 8,8375,491
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2414,500
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8314,866
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2155,105
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0254,987
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3354,558
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5134,669
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0364,994
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1595,070
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1762,595
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5732,842
MaracayVenezuela 4,2052,613
MaturinVenezuela 3,8102,368
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4532,767
MeridaVenezuela 4,3942,730
MagoyeZambia 7,1164,422
MansaZambia 7,3454,564
MbalaZambia 7,6634,762
MfuweZambia 7,6274,740
MisamfuZambia 7,6244,738
MonguZambia 6,6574,137
MpikaZambia 7,6034,725
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6864,776
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1924,469
MumbwaZambia 7,0884,405
MwinilungaZambia 6,8594,262
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3914,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -