Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0834,402
In SalahAlgeria 6,4774,025
InnsbruckAustria 8,5265,298
IbiriteBrazil 785488
IguatuBrazil 938583
IndaialBrazil 1,7081,061
IpameriBrazil 1,024636
IraiBrazil 2,0111,250
IreceBrazil 493307
ItaberabaBrazil 291181
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4881,546
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1911,362
ItamarandibaBrazil 527328
ItaperunaBrazil 771479
ItapevaBrazil 1,446899
ItirucuBrazil 186115
ItuacuBrazil 264164
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7741,103
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4227,098
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8865,522
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,7157,280
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0935,650
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0936,893
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,3522,083
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3434,563
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,2703,275
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1643,209
IzobambaEcuador 4,6262,874
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1345,676
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3533,948
IoanninaGreece 8,6595,381
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3905,835
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5755,950
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1518,172
IranshahrIran 11,7017,271
IstranaItaly 8,4595,256
IidaJapan 17,69010,993
IizukaJapan 17,68010,986
IrakoJapan 17,77711,047
IriomotejimaJapan 17,92511,139
IrozakiJapan 17,80411,063
IshigakijimaJapan 17,96611,164
IshinomakiJapan 17,38710,804
IwamizawaJapan 16,85510,474
IzuharaJapan 17,56210,913
IrbidJordan 9,5325,923
IfraneMorocco 6,4624,016
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6777,878
IlorinNigeria 5,4643,395
InchonNorth Korea 17,12510,642
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,8306,730
IslamabadPakistan 12,9478,046
IquitosPeru 3,9442,451
IloiloPhilippines 17,97011,167
IasiRomania 9,5445,931
IcaRussia 15,3109,514
IlirnejRussia 13,8618,613
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,8149,827
IrkutskRussia 14,7459,163
Ivdel’Russia 11,9557,429
IbizaSpain 7,2994,536
IspartaTurkey 9,3065,783
IstanbulTurkey 9,3425,805
IzmirTurkey 9,0715,637
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4285,859
IzmailUkraine 9,5385,927
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Independence, KsUsa 8,2825,147
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4364,621
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7854,837
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3875,212
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8445,496
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7074,168
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4355,242
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3495,188
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4264,615
IsokaZambia 7,7724,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -