Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,1123,177
UaupesBrazil 3,4992,174
UbatubaBrazil 1,150714
UberabaBrazil 1,089677
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3146,409
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,0588,736
UpernavikGreenland 9,8206,102
UummannaqGreenland 9,5565,938
UdineItaly 8,5545,315
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0525,003
UenoJapan 17,74411,026
UnzendakeJapan 17,74811,029
UrakawaJapan 16,96710,543
UshibukaJapan 17,78711,053
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,59410,933
UwajimaJapan 17,79811,060
UkmergeLithuania 9,7976,088
UtenaLithuania 9,8566,125
UlaangomMongolia 14,1538,795
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,1879,438
UlgiiMongolia 14,0468,728
UliastaiMongolia 14,5669,052
UmnugoviMongolia 14,1638,801
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,4469,599
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,30610,754
UfaRussia 11,6577,244
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,3417,669
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,9489,289
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,9269,275
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,8969,257
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,5637,185
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,0509,352
Ust-MajaRussia 14,9199,271
Ust-OlojRussia 14,1018,763
Umm BeninSudan 8,6125,351
UmeňSweden 10,0846,266
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,14610,033
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9389,904
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,6529,726
UrfaTurkey 9,9556,186
UsakTurkey 9,2585,753
Uman’Ukraine 9,7966,088
UzgorodUkraine 9,2755,763
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3944,594
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6764,770
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9174,919
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6534,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -