Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5787,816
NeuquenArgentina 3,9072,428
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,1621,965
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3428,913
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,40710,195
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3918,943
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5329,030
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0793,778
NatitingouBenin 5,2603,269
Nova FriburgoBrazil 909565
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3033,917
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9423,693
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2075,100
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8816,762
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5604,698
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1505,064
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3957,081
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9796,201
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9094,914
N’DjamenaChad 6,6684,143
NanchangChina 17,02010,576
NanjingChina 17,06710,606
NanningChina 16,47010,234
NicosiaCyprus 9,4175,852
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1145,663
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0763,154
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1223,183
NegeleEthiopia 8,9455,559
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6189,084
NandiFiji 14,6189,084
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,0576,250
NancyFrance 8,3515,189
NantesFrance 7,8344,868
NiceFrance 8,0184,983
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0545,626
NurembergGermany 8,6735,389
NurnbergGermany 8,6715,388
NaxosGreece 8,8645,508
NanortalikGreenland 8,3515,189
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4665,261
NordGreenland 10,7886,704
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8475,498
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2202,622
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4708,370
New DelhiIndia 13,3288,282
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2725,140
NaganoJapan 17,56910,918
NagasakiJapan 17,72911,017
NagoJapan 18,13611,270
NagoyaJapan 17,71611,009
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,14411,275
NaraJapan 17,74411,026
NazeJapan 18,10011,247
NemuroJapan 16,81210,447
NiigataJapan 17,43810,836
NikkoJapan 17,57110,919
NobeokaJapan 17,82711,078
NairobiKenya 8,4465,249
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3758,311
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1698,184
NidaLithuania 9,5965,963
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3585,815
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1925,712
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9164,919
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8834,898
NaraMali 4,8283,000
NioroMali 4,6712,903
NemaMauritania 4,9383,069
NouakchottMauritania 4,4502,765
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0429,348
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9208,029
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9508,047
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8427,980
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9583,703
N’GuigmiNiger 6,5864,092
NiameyNiger 5,5213,431
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,2766,386
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,7136,657
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,8626,750
NawabshahPakistan 12,4417,731
NokkundiPakistan 11,9267,411
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,5051,557
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,87211,106
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,6157,218
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,5319,651
NikolaevRussia 9,8336,110
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,7519,788
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,0349,342
NizneangarskRussia 14,7329,155
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,2928,881
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,9737,440
NovgorodRussia 10,3126,408
NovosibirskRussia 13,3638,304
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4058,330
No. 6Sudan 8,7605,443
NyalaSudan 7,6484,753
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,14810,034
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,6439,721
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5049,634
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7259,772
NarathiwatThailand 15,6489,724
NigdeTurkey 9,6505,996
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3347,043
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0306,233
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7744,831
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7744,831
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5514,693
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5954,720
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1345,054
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1134,420
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1504,443
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4994,660
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4095,226
New London, WiUsa 8,2775,143
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3864,590
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4054,601
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5815,332
New YorkUsa 7,1714,456
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1294,430
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1464,440
Newark, NjUsa 7,1544,445
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2345,116
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0774,397
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3575,193
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2124,482
Newport, TnUsa 7,2944,533
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,1788,189
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9414,313
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6855,397
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7526,682
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7965,466
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8685,511
Norton, KsUsa 8,7535,439
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6724,767
NdolaZambia 7,2834,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -