Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4188,959
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3078,890
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5989,071
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,41910,203
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8969,257
WoomeraAustralia 14,8869,250
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36910,172
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9884,964
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7204,797
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4177,095
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7657,311
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8644,887
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7724,830
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1585,691
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6836,017
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4562,769
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3978,325
WajimaJapan 17,47210,857
WakamatsuJapan 17,49110,869
WakayamaJapan 17,77811,047
WakkanaiJapan 16,61010,322
WajirKenya 8,8935,526
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6723,525
WindhoekNamibia 5,9473,695
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9688,058
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0268,095
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0158,088
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8607,991
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8577,989
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4388,351
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8978,014
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2328,223
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9818,067
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9868,069
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2278,219
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1658,181
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2828,253
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7847,944
WintonNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2948,261
WarsawPoland 9,4045,844
WroclawPoland 9,1075,659
WonsanSouth Korea 17,00010,564
Wad MedaniSudan 8,6125,352
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6865,398
WauSudan 7,8054,850
WaddingtonUk 8,4065,224
Waco, TxUsa 8,0635,010
Wake IslandUsa 17,23310,709
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6975,404
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6565,379
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2064,478
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3836,452
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1875,088
Warren, OhUsa 7,5574,696
Warren, PaUsa 7,5244,676
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0505,002
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1524,444
Washington, IaUsa 8,2515,127
Washington, InUsa 7,7794,834
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6464,751
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5354,682
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8395,493
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1935,091
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7874,839
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5224,674
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8944,284
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4394,622
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5674,702
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1745,080
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0865,025
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4774,647
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1914,469
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3973,975
West Point, GaUsa 7,2124,482
West Point, NyUsa 7,1714,456
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9814,959
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7874,839
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2975,156
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4285,237
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4976,523
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2914,531
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9964,347
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3824,587
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3474,566
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4565,876
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1914,469
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1404,437
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8284,243
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9134,917
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4174,609
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5765,329
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1646,316
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7775,454
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0094,356
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3545,812
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0864,403
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2404,499
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5974,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -