Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5987,829
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7067,896
JuninArgentina 3,1001,926
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,474916
JacobinaBrazil 430267
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,123698
Joao PessoaBrazil 971603
Joao PinheiroBrazil 824512
Juiz De ForaBrazil 897557
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2116,345
JiuquanChina 15,0539,354
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6853,533
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1163,179
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1453,197
JoensuuFinland 10,4266,479
JokioinenFinland 10,0456,242
JyvskylFinland 10,2336,359
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3915,835
JulianehbGreenland 8,4205,232
JagdalpurIndia 13,7608,550
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5919,688
JerusalemIsrael 9,4495,872
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9113,673
JosNigeria 5,9553,701
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8106,096
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,8216,103
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4747,752
JhelumPakistan 13,0048,081
JiwaniPakistan 11,7717,315
JuliacaPeru 3,3342,072
JakutskRussia 14,6909,129
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,7696,692
JenisejskRussia 13,7288,531
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,73310,398
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,43610,214
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5742,221
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4435,868
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6255,981
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0514,382
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6954,161
JubaSudan 8,0855,024
JokkmokkSweden 10,2386,362
JönköpingSweden 9,4175,852
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4115,848
JendoubaTunisia 7,5964,720
JerbaTunisia 7,5554,695
JerseyUk 7,9874,963
JaltaUkraine 9,8806,140
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5424,686
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6674,765
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7934,221
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0495,002
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3824,587
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7257,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -