Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5346,546
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8076,716
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7606,687
YaoundeCameroon 5,9443,694
YokoCameroon 6,1033,793
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0744,396
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7336,670
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5515,935
YanjiChina 16,70910,383
YichangChina 16,51710,264
YinchuanChina 15,7189,767
YiningChina 13,5638,428
YariguiesColombia 4,5332,817
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0423,133
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1513,201
YazdIran 11,1806,947
YakushimaJapan 17,99011,179
YamagataJapan 17,40610,816
YamaguchiJapan 17,66110,975
YokkaichiJapan 17,73411,020
YokohamaJapan 17,71711,009
YonagoJapan 17,59910,936
YonagunijimaJapan 17,85611,096
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,34912,024
YeMyanmar 15,3989,568
YolaNigeria 6,2773,901
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,43510,834
YurimaguasPeru 4,1662,589
YekaterinburgRussia 11,9687,437
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,43510,213
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6947,267
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5626,563
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0187,468
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7846,080
York, PaUsa 7,2464,503
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5594,697
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5905,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -