Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7898,569
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7949,193
ParanaArgentina 2,8791,789
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,4841,544
PehuajoArgentina 3,2622,027
PergaminoArgentina 3,0291,882
PigeArgentina 3,4212,126
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1401,951
PosadasArgentina 2,2381,390
PresidenciaArgentina 2,5911,610
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,6992,299
Punta IndioArgentina 2,9211,815
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1788,810
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4079,574
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0093,734
ParakouBenin 5,3223,307
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 648403
ParacatuBrazil 876544
ParanaBrazil 980609
ParanaguaBrazil 1,546960
ParanaibaBrazil 1,397868
ParintinsBrazil 2,3631,469
ParnaibaBrazil 1,336831
Passo FundoBrazil 2,0311,262
Patos De MinasBrazil 899559
PaulistanaBrazil 775481
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 608378
Pedra AzulBrazil 273169
PeixeBrazil 1,068664
PetrolinaBrazil 622386
PicosBrazil 899559
PiraiBrazil 1,009627
PirenopolisBrazil 1,068664
PompeuBrazil 799497
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9501,212
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0501,274
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,7801,106
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7851,730
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,1001,305
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,127701
PosseBrazil 790491
PlevenBulgaria 9,1395,679
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0815,643
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,09610,002
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6726,632
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0856,267
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7684,827
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6764,770
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8665,509
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9556,808
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2184,485
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2185,728
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8466,119
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9216,787
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4277,101
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5515,935
ParronChile 3,8342,383
Puerto AysenChile 4,6322,879
Puerto MonttChile 4,4112,741
Punta ArenasChile 5,0803,157
PingbianChina 16,66210,354
PeralesColombia 4,5152,805
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9062,428
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7473,571
PragueCzech Republic 8,8905,525
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1133,177
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0803,157
PoloDominican Republic 5,0823,158
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1593,206
PichilingueEcuador 4,6902,914
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7962,980
PuyoEcuador 4,5162,806
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1635,694
ParisFrance 8,1645,073
PerpignanFrance 7,6964,783
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1006,276
Port-GentilGabon 5,4803,406
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7593,579
PotsdamGermany 8,9855,583
PatrasGreece 8,6455,372
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3446,428
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3325,177
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2422,636
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1863,223
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9423,692
PecsHungary 8,8605,506
PambanIndia 13,2948,261
PuneIndia 12,8978,014
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2239,460
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,17110,049
PadovaItaly 8,4265,236
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4295,238
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0224,985
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0114,978
PantelleriaItaly 7,8404,872
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2885,150
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8664,888
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3045,160
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3685,200
PiacenzaItaly 8,2615,133
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2135,104
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3845,210
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1845,086
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3605,195
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2015,096
PrizziItaly 8,0044,974
PakseLaos 16,24110,092
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4479,599
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1156,285
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1186,287
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,93911,148
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7055,409
PatheinMyanmar 15,0819,372
PutaoMyanmar 15,3169,518
PyiMyanmar 15,1419,409
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2329,465
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9178,027
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8978,015
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8593,641
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5283,435
PohangNorth Korea 17,39010,806
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,94010,527
PadidanPakistan 12,4257,721
PanjgurPakistan 12,0307,476
ParachinarPakistan 12,6697,873
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9427,421
PeshawarPakistan 12,8097,960
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,23310,709
PilarParaguay 2,4041,494
PiscoPeru 4,0012,486
PiuraPeru 4,6632,898
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2642,028
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,54010,900
PoznanPoland 9,1895,710
PrzemyslPoland 9,3735,825
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9494,318
PortalegrePortugal 6,8524,258
Porto Portugal 6,9654,328
PavelecRussia 10,5846,577
PecoraRussia 11,7877,325
PermRussia 11,7077,275
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,4849,622
PetrozavodskRussia 10,6096,592
PjatigorskRussia 10,5316,544
PoronajskRussia 16,18310,056
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2336,359
Providenja BayRussia 13,5038,391
PskovRussia 10,1246,291
PodorSenegal 4,3872,726
PopradSlovakia 9,1755,702
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7774,211
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0504,381
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4354,620
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3318,284
Port SudanSudan 9,1755,701
ParamariboSuriname 2,9021,803
PiteňSweden 10,2216,351
PalmyraSyria 9,8216,103
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5947,205
PhetchabunThailand 15,7589,792
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,6679,735
PhraeThailand 15,6609,731
PhuketThailand 15,3229,521
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3209,520
Prachin BuriThailand 15,7599,793
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,5599,669
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7442,327
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0074,975
PoltavaUkraine 10,1216,289
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,6681,658
PradoUruguay 2,8131,748
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,7531,711
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8464,875
Pana, IlUsa 7,9454,937
Paoli, InUsa 7,7144,793
Paris, IlUsa 7,9174,919
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2974,534
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3765,826
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2395,120
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2875,150
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4645,260
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4096,468
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1994,474
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0745,017
Perry, OkUsa 8,2985,157
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1404,437
Philo, OhUsa 7,5384,684
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3965,839
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0265,609
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8104,853
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7775,454
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7335,427
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4734,644
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1714,456
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0924,407
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8514,878
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8376,113
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7775,454
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0525,004
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5884,715
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7836,701
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7054,788
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2234,489
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7836,701
Portage, WiUsa 8,2645,136
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2344,495
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6866,641
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3335,178
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8714,891
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3566,435
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0224,363
Princeton, InUsa 7,7754,832
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1104,418
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0025,594
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8692,404
PetaukeZambia 7,5384,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -