Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2897,636
ShkoderAlbania 8,7095,412
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4954,658
SaltaArgentina 2,9741,848
San AntonioArgentina 3,8302,380
San LuisArgentina 3,4302,131
San RafaelArgentina 3,6672,278
Santa RosaArgentina 3,4762,160
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9761,849
SarmientoArgentina 4,4282,752
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4879,003
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4969,008
SalzburgAustria 8,6605,381
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7776,697
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8846,764
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8836,763
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0883,783
SaveBenin 5,2353,253
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5931,612
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7415,432
SalvadorBrazil 207129
Santa MariaBrazil 2,2341,388
SantaremBrazil 2,1991,367
SantosBrazil 1,268788
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,228763
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,6771,042
Sao GoncaloBrazil 900559
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,8701,162
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,2331,387
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,026637
Sao LuisBrazil 1,480920
Sao MateusBrazil 442274
São PauloBrazil 1,250777
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,164723
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2782,037
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 497309
SerrinhaBrazil 352219
Sete LagoasBrazil 757470
SobralBrazil 1,242772
SoureBrazil 1,8811,169
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 725451
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,5301,572
SurubimBrazil 856532
SadovoBulgaria 9,0945,651
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9425,556
SofiaBulgaria 9,0115,599
SiemreapCambodia 16,0179,953
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8684,268
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9776,200
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2104,481
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5027,147
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8726,135
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4074,603
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8566,125
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1875,088
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1695,077
Scott, SkCanada 9,9956,211
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7024,786
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0564,385
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4604,636
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8667,374
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8925,525
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8645,508
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4806,513
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3014,537
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2474,503
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8246,105
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8326,110
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0984,411
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4003,356
SalCape Verde 3,9282,441
SantiagoChile 3,7992,361
SewellChile 3,8012,362
ShanghaiChina 17,32110,763
ShantouChina 17,29910,750
ShenyangChina 16,58410,306
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5963,478
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8303,001
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6723,525
SibenikCroatia 8,5655,323
SplitCroatia 8,5865,336
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2745,763
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0545,626
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1053,172
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9603,082
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0183,118
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1183,180
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0263,123
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0143,116
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1493,200
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0593,144
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1323,189
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9163,055
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0463,136
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1463,198
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1973,229
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0053,110
San GabrielEcuador 4,5932,854
SalloumEgypt 8,5655,322
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4765,267
SohagEgypt 8,9145,539
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2195,728
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3623,953
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,4312,754
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,5356,546
StrasbourgFrance 8,4145,229
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5081,558
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,7951,737
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3536,433
SchleswigGermany 8,9655,571
StuttgartGermany 8,5145,291
SamosGreece 9,0155,602
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8925,526
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6805,394
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1485,684
SiguiriGuinea 4,4002,734
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3793,964
SzegedHungary 8,9965,590
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8415,494
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9895,586
SagarIndia 13,4618,365
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1078,145
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,08311,237
SemnanIran 11,1786,946
ShahroudIran 11,3307,041
ShirazIran 10,9696,816
ShannonIreland 8,0444,998
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0625,010
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4385,243
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4875,274
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2175,106
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8844,899
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3185,169
SigonellaItaly 8,0905,027
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2472,639
SagaJapan 17,69910,998
SaigoJapan 17,51910,886
SakaiJapan 17,58410,927
SakataJapan 17,33110,770
SapporoJapan 16,87310,485
SaseboJapan 17,68110,987
SendaiJapan 17,40610,816
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,86811,103
ShimonosekiJapan 17,66010,974
ShinjoJapan 17,35110,782
ShionomisakiJapan 17,87711,109
ShirakawaJapan 17,53110,894
ShizuokaJapan 17,75711,035
SumotoJapan 17,76011,036
SuttsuJapan 16,90110,503
SuwaJapan 17,63610,959
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,5022,798
SavannakhetLaos 16,13110,024
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7586,063
SiluteLithuania 9,6225,980
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8495,499
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5265,919
SalimaMalawi 7,8984,908
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,32810,768
SibuMalaysia 16,53510,275
SanMali 4,8973,043
SegouMali 4,7912,977
SikassoMali 4,6882,913
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4396,487
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0574,385
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,1619,421
SainshandMongolia 15,5919,689
SafiMorocco 6,1233,805
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8083,609
SittweMyanmar 14,9019,260
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1365,677
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,8766,758
SaiqOman 11,3177,033
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8126,719
SurOman 11,4907,140
SialkotPakistan 13,0798,128
SibbiPakistan 12,4307,724
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,2911,424
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8712,406
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,24811,339
SandomierzPoland 9,3615,817
SniezkaPoland 9,0175,603
SuwalkiPoland 9,6335,986
SzczecinPoland 9,1365,677
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5674,081
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9383,690
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7292,939
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8876,144
Satu MareRomania 9,2665,758
SibiuRomania 9,2335,737
SulinaRomania 9,5925,961
SadrinskRussia 12,1557,553
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,3306,419
SalekhardRussia 12,2097,587
SaratovRussia 10,9596,810
SejmcanRussia 14,5909,066
SelagoncyRussia 13,9648,677
Simusir IslandRussia 16,30410,131
SkovorodinoRussia 15,4139,578
SmolenskRussia 10,1876,330
SociRussia 10,2666,379
SortovalaRussia 10,4326,483
SuntarRussia 14,4388,972
SurgutRussia 12,6467,858
SverdlovskRussia 11,9687,437
SyktyvkarRussia 11,4457,112
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5032,798
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3083,299
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3666,442
SingaporeSingapore 15,6929,751
SliacSlovakia 9,0835,644
SeoulSouth Korea 17,13310,647
SineijuSouth Korea 16,77510,424
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0994,411
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4804,648
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4084,603
SevilleSpain 6,7624,202
SennarSudan 8,5955,341
ShambatSudan 8,5635,321
ShendiSudan 8,6925,401
StenseleSweden 10,0396,239
StockholmSweden 9,7036,030
StorlienSweden 9,7276,044
SundsvallSweden 9,8836,142
SantisSwitzerland 8,4115,226
SongeaTanzania 8,0745,017
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0789,991
SongkhlaThailand 15,5409,656
Suphan BuriThailand 15,6329,714
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4339,590
SurinThailand 15,9969,940
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1783,218
SokodeTogo 5,1623,208
SfaxTunisia 7,6074,727
SousseTunisia 7,6784,771
SamsunTurkey 9,9126,159
SiirtTurkey 10,2496,369
SivasTurkey 9,9096,158
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8877,387
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8804,897
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6525,376
SarataUkraine 9,6275,982
SarnyUkraine 9,6916,022
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8866,143
SumyUkraine 10,1806,326
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1556,932
SaltoUruguay 2,6681,658
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3876,454
Safford, AzUsa 9,2045,720
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3814,587
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6344,123
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9904,965
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6675,385
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5815,332
Salem, InUsa 7,7144,793
Salem, OrUsa 10,6976,648
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6986,026
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3205,170
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0515,003
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8196,102
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4336,483
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7282,938
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2336,359
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7165,416
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1136,284
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1826,327
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1524,444
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1835,085
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8814,276
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7144,793
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7246,664
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7176,660
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3045,160
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7406,674
Selma, AlUsa 7,2884,529
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1204,425
Seymour, InUsa 7,7144,793
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5754,707
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5085,908
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8414,873
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6385,368
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7355,428
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9324,929
Southport, NcUsa 6,8134,234
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9024,911
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3984,597
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3195,170
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3806,450
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5695,325
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1055,036
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7928,571
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6865,397
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9894,965
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3915,214
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1714,456
State College, PaUsa 7,3614,574
State University, MsUsa 7,5054,664
State University, NmUsa 8,9025,532
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2144,483
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2905,773
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1855,086
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3466,429
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5745,328
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1564,447
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0104,977
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8794,274
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5056,528
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1895,089
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4644,638
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,4117,712
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4602,771
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0182,497
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2492,019
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4973,416
SocotraYemen 10,6746,633
SenangaZambia 6,6564,136
SerenjeZambia 7,4454,627
SeshekeZambia 6,7444,191
SolweziZambia 7,0584,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -