Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6085,349
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,2582,024
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,0261,881
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,3802,100
ViennaAustria 8,8885,523
VitebskBelarus 10,1056,279
VassourasBrazil 974605
VicosaBrazil 773481
VitoriaBrazil 628390
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 196122
VarnaBulgaria 9,3675,821
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9714,954
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8296,729
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2476,367
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1636,315
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8326,731
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8476,741
ValdiviaChile 4,3272,689
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,2342,631
VallenarChile 3,5642,215
ValparaisoChile 3,8092,367
VanguardiaColombia 4,3522,704
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5822,226
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,2345,738
VestervigDenmark 9,0805,643
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,0453,135
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,0653,148
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2223,245
VilsandiEstonia 9,8226,104
VaasaFinland 10,0986,275
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8455,497
VeravalIndia 12,5717,812
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8788,624
ValentiaIreland 7,9254,925
VeniceItaly 8,4615,258
VeronaItaly 8,3645,197
VicenzaItaly 8,4165,230
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2155,105
ViterboItaly 8,2305,114
VolterraItaly 8,2215,109
VientianeLaos 15,9149,889
VarenaLithuania 9,7296,046
VilniusLithuania 9,7816,078
VeracruzMexico 7,2974,534
VlissingenNetherlands 8,4415,245
VaernesNorway 9,6946,024
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,5055,907
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,8416,737
VillarricaParaguay 2,1791,354
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,3075,783
VanavaraRussia 14,0738,745
VasileviciRussia 9,9376,175
Velikie LukiRussia 10,1776,324
VerhojanskRussia 14,1228,776
ViljujskRussia 14,3688,929
VitimRussia 14,5369,033
Vize IslandRussia 12,1417,544
VladivostokRussia 16,75110,409
VolgogradRussia 10,7786,697
VologdaRussia 10,8096,717
VoronezRussia 10,5106,531
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,2078,207
VytegraRussia 10,6876,641
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3606,438
ValenciaSpain 7,2414,499
ValladolidSpain 7,1974,472
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0674,391
VisbySweden 9,6085,971
VanTurkey 10,3846,453
ValleyUk 8,2545,129
VinnitsaUkraine 9,7126,035
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4236,477
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3707,687
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9555,564
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6926,644
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6995,406
Vevay, InUsa 7,6354,744
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6054,726
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8834,898
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3895,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -