Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,9241,817
ReconquistaArgentina 2,6541,649
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,2532,021
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,8963,042
RivadaviaArgentina 2,7011,679
RosarioArgentina 2,9771,850
RichmondAustralia 14,5339,031
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6459,722
RecifeBrazil 876545
RemansoBrazil 662412
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1641,966
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,000622
Rio NegroBrazil 1,6801,044
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,311814
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3056,403
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0345,614
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6395,990
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6415,991
Resolute, NtCanada 10,6686,630
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7674,826
RuoqiangChina 14,2308,843
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9013,045
RandersDenmark 9,1335,675
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1683,211
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1143,178
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3474,565
RumipambaEcuador 4,6032,860
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3195,791
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2205,730
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1345,676
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6291,633
RostockGermany 9,0635,632
RhodesGreece 9,0445,620
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2345,738
ReykhólarIceland 9,0355,614
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8995,530
RamsarIran 10,9656,814
RashtIran 10,8846,764
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0995,033
RadicofaniItaly 8,2435,122
Resia PassItaly 8,4435,246
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3755,204
RivoltoItaly 8,5365,304
Rolle PassItaly 8,4835,271
RomeItaly 8,2255,111
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1975,094
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5525,314
RumoiJapan 16,77410,423
RigaLatvia 9,8476,119
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7156,037
RodriguesMauritius 10,7156,658
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,5589,046
RabatMorocco 6,4183,988
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,2309,464
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2623,891
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9408,041
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7967,952
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0718,122
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7307,911
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1568,175
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9768,064
RivasNicaragua 5,9193,678
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5107,774
RebolyRussia 10,5356,546
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3976,461
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2786,387
RagaSudan 7,5914,717
RashadSudan 8,2715,139
RenkSudan 8,4455,248
RumbekSudan 7,9494,939
RanongThailand 15,3959,567
Roi EtThailand 16,0239,957
RizeTurkey 10,2366,361
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0807,507
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6956,025
RomnyUkraine 10,0986,275
RovnoUkraine 9,6245,981
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2026,961
RochaUruguay 2,6701,659
Racine, WiUsa 8,0985,032
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0124,358
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2065,721
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2095,723
Reading, PaUsa 7,2164,484
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4996,524
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6916,022
Redding, CaUsa 10,5136,533
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8506,121
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2766,386
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9244,924
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0574,385
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0574,385
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2024,475
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4785,269
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5454,689
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6495,375
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1435,060
Rockville, InUsa 7,8514,879
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5195,294
Rome, GaUsa 7,2844,526
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0275,610
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6426,613
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7555,441
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1064,416
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1175,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -