Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7504,194
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2424,500
EsquelArgentina 4,3712,716
EzeizaArgentina 2,9571,837
East SaleAustralia 14,0968,759
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2438,851
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2448,851
EssendonAustralia 14,1598,799
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,013630
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,2241,382
EspinosaBrazil 403251
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0104,977
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3316,420
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3376,424
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3376,423
Edson, AbCanada 10,5206,537
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2016,960
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0306,233
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4695,884
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Eureka, NtCanada 10,8806,761
ErlianChina 15,7969,815
El CaranoColombia 4,7262,937
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,2975,777
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1503,200
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,9683,087
El ArishEgypt 9,2955,776
El TorEgypt 9,1615,693
ErfurtGermany 8,7735,452
EssenGermany 8,6015,345
EsfahanIran 10,9566,808
EilatIsrael 9,3335,800
EsashiJapan 17,00410,567
EldoretKenya 8,3425,184
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,8169,207
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0243,743
EeldeNetherlands 8,7175,417
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8017,955
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1083,796
EnuguNigeria 5,6563,515
EncarnacionParaguay 2,2281,384
EvoraPortugal 6,7634,202
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,24010,092
EkimcanRussia 15,7009,756
Elat’MaRussia 10,7786,698
ElistaRussia 10,6856,640
ErbogacenRussia 14,2218,837
EssejRussia 13,4558,361
Ed DueimSudan 8,4805,270
El FasherSudan 7,7584,821
El GeneinaSudan 7,4634,638
El ObeidSudan 8,2365,118
El ShowakSudan 8,8485,498
En NahudSudan 8,0344,993
EdirneTurkey 9,1895,710
ErzincanTurkey 10,1096,282
ErzurumTurkey 10,2526,370
EskisehirTurkey 9,4015,842
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,2647,000
EntebbeUganda 8,0244,986
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5465,310
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4905,276
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9594,946
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9974,348
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2144,483
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3965,839
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4165,230
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8415,494
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3204,548
Elko, NvUsa 10,0026,215
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5495,312
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4234,613
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8676,132
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4614,637
Erie, PaUsa 7,5974,721
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4035,222
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6916,644
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0775,019
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6746,633
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0965,653
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6425,992
Evansville, InUsa 7,7474,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -