Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9497,425
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0654,391
HuamboAngola 5,9093,672
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0659,983
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5718,433
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5678,431
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0359,964
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0273,745
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9017,395
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0604,387
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0814,400
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6724,767
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8434,874
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7416,674
Hope, BcCanada 10,7166,659
HaikouChina 16,71310,386
HailarChina 15,7269,772
HamiChina 14,5459,038
HetanChina 13,5518,420
HavanaCuba 6,3153,924
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9843,097
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9323,065
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1633,208
HelwanEgypt 9,0245,607
HurguadaEgypt 9,1255,670
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9985,592
HelsinkiFinland 10,0616,252
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,0866,268
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7116,656
HamburgGermany 8,9205,543
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9195,543
HannoverGermany 8,8175,479
HelgolandGermany 8,8605,506
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5455,310
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7585,442
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1685,697
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2348,224
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5498,420
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0285,610
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3658,305
HaifaIsrael 9,4685,883
HaboroJapan 16,72710,394
HachijojimaJapan 17,97511,170
HachinoheJapan 17,15410,660
HagiJapan 17,63510,958
HakodateJapan 17,01110,571
HamadaJapan 17,61110,943
HamamatsuJapan 17,77311,044
HikoneJapan 17,69110,993
HimejiJapan 17,70111,000
HiradoJapan 17,65310,970
HirooJapan 16,94910,532
HiroshimaJapan 17,67610,984
HitaJapan 17,72311,013
HitoyoshiJapan 17,82111,074
HunLibya 7,6614,761
HomboriMali 5,3013,294
HomalinMyanmar 15,0979,382
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,3899,563
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8557,988
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8107,960
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6877,884
HororataNew Zealand 12,8007,954
HyderabadPakistan 12,4357,728
HuanucoPeru 4,0662,527
HelPoland 9,4365,864
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,22810,084
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,4207,718
HatangaRussia 13,1768,188
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,8887,387
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5802,224
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8866,143
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9765,578
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,60110,316
HaejuSouth Korea 17,02910,582
HyesanSouth Korea 16,81210,447
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4238,341
HalaibSudan 9,2145,726
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8605,506
HudeibaSudan 8,7745,452
HaparandaSweden 10,3556,435
HarnosandSweden 9,9106,158
HamaSyria 9,7096,033
HassakahSyria 10,1006,276
Hua HinThailand 15,5879,686
HakkariTurkey 10,3916,457
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4675,261
HersonUkraine 9,8586,126
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6185,976
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9184,920
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3424,563
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2564,509
Hart, MiUsa 8,0835,023
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1884,467
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0524,382
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1355,677
Hays, KsUsa 8,6235,358
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5046,527
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6085,349
Helena, MtUsa 9,9486,182
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5534,694
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9754,334
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1524,444
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1845,707
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7004,785
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2144,483
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9725,575
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1374,435
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9134,917
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8734,893
Holly, CoUsa 8,7945,464
Homer, AkUsa 12,6787,878
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9284,927
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6614,761
Horton, KsUsa 8,4105,226
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1355,677
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2584,510
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0344,993
Houma, LaUsa 7,4184,609
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8154,857
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4454,626
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4554,633
Huron, SdUsa 8,8835,520
HanoiVietnam 16,24910,097
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,27710,115
HarareZimbabwe 7,4544,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -