Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8727,378
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6145,353
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7486,679
Ze DocaBrazil 1,422883
ZhengzhouChina 16,50210,255
ZhijiangChina 16,49610,250
ZagrebCroatia 8,7065,410
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5175,292
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5525,314
ZahedanIran 11,7577,306
ZanjanIran 10,7706,693
ZacatecasMexico 8,0745,017
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,7839,808
ZinderNiger 6,1683,833
ZhobPakistan 12,5977,828
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,77811,047
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,77711,047
ZamoscPoland 9,4515,873
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0855,645
ZigalovoRussia 14,6089,078
ZiganskRussia 14,0958,759
ZyryankaRussia 14,3038,888
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3934,594
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3775,205
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5765,329
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5715,948
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0796,263
ZitomirUkraine 9,7706,071
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,9576,187
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,9896,208
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6335,986
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5165,292
ZambeziZambia 6,6834,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -