Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8284,243
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0874,404
DavisAntarctica 9,5155,913
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,46310,230
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,79210,435
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3178,897
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7249,150
DhakaBangladesh 14,6569,107
D’UccleBelgium 8,4255,235
DiamantinaBrazil 617383
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8711,162
DouradosBrazil 1,8531,152
DoualaCameroon 5,7683,584
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4554,633
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3975,839
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8196,723
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3444,563
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,6235,980
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8084,852
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8925,526
DuianChina 15,1539,416
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6435,371
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5165,913
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2323,251
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1233,184
DabaaEgypt 8,8215,481
DakhlaEgypt 8,6185,355
DijonFrance 8,1795,083
DresdenGermany 8,9355,552
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,2716,382
DebrecenHungary 9,1655,696
DalatangiIceland 9,1575,690
DaltonganjIndia 14,0028,701
DarbhangaIndia 14,1878,816
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0709,364
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,0799,370
DumkaIndia 14,3258,902
DwarkaIndia 12,4627,744
DezfulIran 10,6486,617
DublinIreland 8,2075,100
DecimomannuItaly 7,8114,854
DobbiacoItaly 8,5395,306
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4772,782
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4985,902
DagorettiKenya 8,4475,249
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9376,175
DedzaMalawi 7,8534,880
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,3059,511
DashbalbarMongolia 15,4659,610
DaweiMyanmar 15,4229,583
De BiltNetherlands 8,5695,325
De KooyNetherlands 8,6175,355
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6195,356
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8998,016
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8017,955
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6547,863
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,2755,764
DalbandinPakistan 12,0867,511
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7377,915
DirPakistan 12,8347,975
DroshPakistan 12,8297,972
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,80611,065
DohaQatar 10,7656,690
DorohoiRomania 9,5025,905
Dikson IslandRussia 12,4917,762
DudinkaRussia 12,8778,002
DzardzanRussia 13,8998,637
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6556,621
DakarSenegal 4,0502,517
DaruSierra Leone 4,0122,493
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2894,529
DamazinSudan 8,6115,351
DongolaSudan 8,4955,279
DamascusSyria 9,6235,980
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6245,980
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0086,219
DusanbeTajikistan 12,5627,806
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5575,317
DjerbaTunisia 7,5384,684
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1026,277
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6015,345
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3405,182
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1086,281
DonetskUkraine 10,2816,389
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1356,919
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2524,506
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1974,473
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1035,036
Danville, IlUsa 7,9174,919
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9704,331
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4256,478
David City, NeUsa 8,6205,357
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6584,759
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3666,442
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1454,440
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9276,169
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9834,960
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2515,128
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5994,722
Delphine, InUsa 7,9244,924
Denton, MdUsa 7,1064,416
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1055,658
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3975,218
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7076,032
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8795,518
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7914,842
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5994,722
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9536,185
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1875,088
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6255,360
Dover, DeUsa 7,1064,416
Dover, TnUsa 7,6364,745
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1485,063
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2605,133
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6555,379
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Durham, NhUsa 7,2054,477
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9683,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -