Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,0407,482
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8286,729
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8916,768
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,068664
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,6696,630
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5714,704
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8886,766
QuinteroChile 3,8372,384
QingdaoChina 16,88810,494
QiqiharChina 16,0669,984
QuitoEcuador 4,6272,875
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7967,951
QuettaPakistan 12,3417,669
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4165,230
Quitman, GaUsa 6,9974,348
Quang TriVietnam 16,40110,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -