Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5897,823
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5137,776
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9524,320
General PicoArgentina 3,3812,101
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,8261,756
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,7921,735
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1178,772
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4068,952
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3799,557
GrazAustria 8,7505,437
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6976,648
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8106,718
GomelBelarus 10,0146,223
GrodnoBelarus 9,6656,006
GaranhunsBrazil 714444
GoianiaBrazil 1,109689
GoiasBrazil 1,193741
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 544338
GrajauBrazil 1,286799
GuairaBrazil 1,8951,178
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,169727
GuaratingaBrazil 221137
GarouaCameroon 6,3733,960
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2524,506
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4365,864
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8576,747
Golden, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Goose, NfCanada 7,8444,874
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0344,993
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7236,664
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1414,438
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2774,522
GanzhouChina 17,05210,597
GuangzhouChina 16,98810,556
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1283,187
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6932,916
GonderEthiopia 8,9525,563
GourdonFrance 7,7794,834
GrenobleFrance 8,0495,002
GeisenheimGermany 8,5415,308
GorlitzGermany 9,0025,594
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6814,152
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5344,061
GeorgetownGuyana 3,1931,984
GoaIndia 12,8437,981
GuwahatiIndia 14,7549,168
GelaItaly 8,0194,983
GenoaItaly 8,1725,078
GhediItaly 8,3315,177
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4465,248
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2695,139
GrossetoItaly 8,1885,088
GrottaglieItaly 8,4635,259
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9734,954
GuidoniaItaly 8,2435,122
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3302,690
GifuJapan 17,68710,991
GaoMali 5,5033,420
GuamMariana Islands 19,57412,163
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0505,002
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8704,891
GuaymasMexico 9,0685,635
GaluutMongolia 14,8409,222
GemertNetherlands 8,5495,313
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9318,036
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3948,323
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8667,995
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9258,032
GayaNiger 5,5433,445
GardermoenNorway 9,4585,877
GeiloNorway 9,3685,821
GdanskPoland 9,4115,848
GalatiRomania 9,4865,895
Gor’KijRussia 10,9406,798
GorznyjRussia 10,7166,659
GridinoRussia 10,7956,708
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8266,106
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,3942,731
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6244,738
GijonSpain 7,3254,552
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,7844,837
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,7955,465
GoteborgSweden 9,3145,788
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3135,787
GothenburgSweden 9,3135,787
GunnarnSweden 10,0566,249
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1555,068
GabesTunisia 7,5084,665
GafsaTunisia 7,4524,631
GiresunTurkey 10,0626,253
GoztepeTurkey 9,3445,807
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4917,141
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3387,046
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4985,281
GajvoronUkraine 9,7516,059
GeniceskUkraine 9,9976,212
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4314,617
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7967,951
Galva, IlUsa 8,1325,054
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7314,804
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6675,385
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6675,385
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6545,999
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3834,588
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3694,579
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1036,278
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9244,303
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8435,495
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8105,474
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0255,608
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5454,689
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6865,398
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3565,814
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9714,953
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6146,595
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1315,053
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9426,178
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2465,124
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7874,839
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4314,617
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1044,414
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5694,703
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6564,757
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7234,799
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4994,660
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1594,449
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1024,413
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Groton, CtUsa 7,0714,394
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3087,648
GuanareVenezuela 4,2942,669
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2712,654
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8122,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -