Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2697,624
TiranaAlbania 8,6805,394
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3983,976
TebessaAlgeria 7,4734,644
TimimounAlgeria 6,4684,019
TindoufAlgeria 5,7803,592
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1614,450
TrelewArgentina 4,0222,500
TucumanArgentina 3,0191,876
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11510,014
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,11610,015
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,18910,682
TibooburraAustralia 15,0959,380
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17610,052
TshaneBotswana 6,4283,994
TaguatingaBrazil 840522
TarauacaBrazil 3,5282,193
TauaBrazil 990615
TefeBrazil 3,0831,916
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 428266
TeresinaBrazil 1,156718
TiriosBrazil 2,6531,649
TorresBrazil 1,9521,213
TracuateuaBrazil 1,7531,089
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,493928
TriunfoBrazil 780484
TucuruiBrazil 1,6971,055
TuriacuBrazil 1,6121,002
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,2776,386
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3107,028
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6337,229
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6245,981
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5136,533
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5605,941
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5965,341
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1895,089
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6804,773
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6974,783
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6234,737
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0205,605
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1744,458
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,2252,626
TaiyuanChina 16,24410,094
TaoyuanChina 17,66410,977
TengchongChina 15,4539,603
TønderDenmark 8,9645,570
TylstrupDenmark 9,1845,707
TystofteDenmark 9,1045,657
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1013,170
TahrirEgypt 9,0005,593
TantaEgypt 9,0335,613
TallinEstonia 10,0186,225
TartuEstonia 10,0506,245
TampereFinland 10,0946,273
TurkuFinland 9,9706,195
ToulonFrance 7,9004,909
ToulouseFrance 7,6864,776
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2496,990
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3457,050
TchibanGabon 5,6463,509
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6116,594
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4565,255
TamaleGhana 4,9963,105
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8635,507
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6565,379
TimehriGuyana 3,1751,973
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1923,848
TelaHonduras 6,3093,920
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0328,098
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0328,098
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,40610,195
TabrizIran 10,6196,599
TeheranIran 10,9946,832
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4265,858
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4495,251
TarvisioItaly 8,6055,347
TermoliItaly 8,3935,216
TorinoItaly 8,1535,066
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1615,071
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9514,941
TrevicoItaly 8,3475,187
TrevisoItaly 8,4615,258
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5595,318
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1525,066
TabouIvory Coast 4,0952,545
TadotsuJapan 17,73211,019
TakadaJapan 17,52110,888
TakamatsuJapan 17,73811,022
TakayamaJapan 17,61210,945
TanegashimaJapan 17,97511,170
TatenoJapan 17,65010,968
TateyamaJapan 17,76811,041
TokushimaJapan 17,77911,048
TokyoJapan 17,69010,993
TomakomaiJapan 16,92210,515
TottoriJapan 17,62010,949
ToyamaJapan 17,55110,906
ToyookaJapan 17,63010,956
TsuJapan 17,75511,033
TsurugaJapan 17,64610,965
TsuyamaJapan 17,65810,973
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1567,554
TripoliLebanon 9,6025,967
TobrukLibya 8,4755,266
TripoliLibya 7,6564,758
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7036,030
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3445,806
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9265,547
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6435,371
ThyoloMalawi 7,9154,918
TawauMalaysia 17,23310,709
TessalitMali 5,8573,640
TimbuktuMali 5,2893,287
TombMali 5,2873,285
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7872,975
TacubayaMexico 7,5964,720
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6114,729
TarialanMongolia 14,7919,191
TosontsengelMongolia 14,6039,075
TsetserlegMongolia 14,8859,250
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,3179,518
TangierMorocco 6,6144,110
TarfayaMorocco 5,5193,430
TazaMorocco 6,5934,097
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3359,530
TaungooMyanmar 15,2739,491
ThandweMyanmar 15,0489,351
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0809,371
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,197
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6867,883
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8597,991
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0348,100
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1168,150
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7977,952
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0528,110
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0678,120
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7657,933
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9328,036
TahouaNiger 5,8853,657
TillaberyNiger 5,5013,418
TaejonNorth Korea 17,26510,728
TromsoNorway 10,4006,462
TrondheimNorway 9,6736,011
ThumraitOman 10,8216,724
TacnaPeru 3,3432,078
TarapotoPeru 4,1732,593
TrujilloPeru 4,4202,747
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,24711,339
TorunPoland 9,3265,795
TimisoaraRomania 9,0435,619
TambovRussia 10,6846,639
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,2237,595
TaraRussia 12,7987,953
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7467,920
TermezRussia 12,4347,727
TernejRussia 16,63210,336
TobolskRussia 12,4147,714
TomskRussia 13,4278,344
Tot’MaRussia 10,9836,825
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,7337,291
TuapseRussia 10,2316,357
TuraRussia 13,7058,516
TurukhanskRussia 13,1388,164
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5705,947
TortosaSpain 7,4064,602
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4978,387
TokerSudan 9,1865,708
TartousSyria 9,6265,982
TaipeiTaiwan 17,69210,994
TaboraTanzania 7,9204,922
TakThailand 15,5469,661
TrangThailand 15,4439,596
TabligboTogo 5,0653,147
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6192,249
TunisTunisia 7,7194,797
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2326,980
TireeUk 8,4735,265
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5325,302
TernopilUkraine 9,5395,928
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,5661,594
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1564,447
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5437,794
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2844,527
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9804,337
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6724,146
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9384,311
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1084,417
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4645,260
Temple, TxUsa 8,0444,999
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4384,622
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3634,576
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6954,782
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3845,210
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7704,829
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7146,037
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3664,577
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8975,529
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0674,392
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2545,751
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2255,111
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4134,607
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6385,367
TashkentUzbekistan 12,6127,837
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4832,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -