Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilheus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilheus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilheus with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9164,298
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1893,846
OranArgentina 2,8081,745
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0799,370
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2749,491
OstendeBelgium 8,3925,215
ObidosBrazil 2,3051,432
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1203,181
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6334,744
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6324,743
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,3602,709
OdenseDenmark 9,0725,637
OtavaloEcuador 4,6222,872
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1018,763
OuluFinland 10,3566,435
OroomiehIran 10,5026,526
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9584,945
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4002,734
ObihiroJapan 16,88110,490
OfunatoJapan 17,31610,760
OitaJapan 17,76011,036
OkayamaJapan 17,69710,997
OkinoerabuJapan 18,12511,263
OmaezakiJapan 17,79611,059
OmuJapan 16,69810,376
OnahamaJapan 17,55210,907
OsakaJapan 17,73911,023
OshimaJapan 17,79111,056
OtaruJapan 16,85910,476
OwaseJapan 17,82111,074
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1383,814
OujoaMorocco 6,7654,204
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1269,399
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7987,953
OphirNew Zealand 12,7527,924
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0208,091
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7137,900
OcotalNicaragua 6,0993,790
OrlandNorway 9,6646,005
OsloNorway 9,4235,856
OhotskRussia 15,0569,356
OkhotskRussia 15,0569,356
OlekminskRussia 14,6809,122
OlenekRussia 13,7118,520
OmskRussia 12,7767,939
OnegaRussia 10,8716,755
OrenburgRussia 11,5767,194
OymyakonRussia 14,6239,087
OviedoSpain 7,2964,534
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,8116,096
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8305,487
OdessaUkraine 9,7236,042
OvrucUkraine 9,8266,106
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3774,584
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2784,523
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9076,156
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2605,133
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5734,706
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3085,163
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3315,177
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6985,405
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7476,678
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5375,305
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5495,313
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7794,834
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6154,111
Orono, MeUsa 7,3034,538
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2385,119
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5144,669
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0525,004
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3315,177
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6994,785
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9004,909
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0104,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -